Results and Scores

Untitled Document

St. Anne Debeaupre Cook Off


Dates: 08-18-2017 - 08-19-2017
Number of Teams: 18
Head Judge: Charlynn & Marylynn

GC: Rick Ortega - Hatin' 247


RGC: Jose Hernandez - Blazin Bulls Cookerz

Overall

1st Place ~ Rick Ortega / Hatin' 247 ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bulls Cookerz ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sigi Pizana / Los Regulators Cookers ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Badgett / Team Weibad ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Mark Sommer / Bone Thrower ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Ricky Castillo / King Smokers ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Thomas Yanez / Triple X Cookers ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bullls Cookerz ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / Texas Family Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Rick Ortega / Hatin' 247 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Badgett / Team Weibad ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mark Sommer / Bone Thrower ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Raul Rivas / Still Smoking Kookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ricky Castillo / King Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ David Hernandez / Get You Some Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Sigi Pizana / Los Regulators Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Anthony Cutaic / El Dorado Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Rick Ortega / Hatin' 247 ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mark Sommer / Bone Thrower ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ricky Castillo / King Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Adolfo Zamora / Loz Kool Arrow Kookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Badgett / Team Weibad ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Thomas Yanez / Triple X Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bulls Cookerz ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rick Ortega / Hatin' 247 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Thomas Yanez / Triple X Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sigi Pizana / Los Regulators Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ozzie Trevino / Let It Ride Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robert Badgett / Team Weibad ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Raul Rivas / Still Smoking Kookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / Texas Family Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly