Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Saddle Up for Alzheimer\'s


Dates: 08-18-2017 - 08-19-2017
Number of Teams:
Head Judge: Gerald

GC: Steven Ohler - Big O's BBQ


RGC: Fred Robles - Rio Valley Meat

Overall

1st Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Ralph Flores / Cowboy Up Cooking Team ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Craig Bowen / C-N-C Cookers ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Carlton Migura / Just For Fun BBQ ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Alonzo Torres / Team Heat Bar Bq ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brandon Rivera / Joking & Smoking ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Carlton Migura / Just for Fun BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Craig Bowen / C-N-C Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Matthew Torres / Sweet & Sour Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Frank Brown / Just The Tip BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Beckner / B.S. Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ralph Flores / Cowboy Up Cooking Team ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Gary Rodriguez / Grillers Gone Wild ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brad Willemin / Backassward Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Alonzo Torres / Team Heat Bar Bq ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Shadle / Smoke Eaters ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Craig Bowen / C-N-C Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ralph Flores / Cowboy Up Cooking Team ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Carlton Migura / Just For Fun BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Matthew Torres / Sweet & Sour Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Marco Munoz / LTX Kookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brad Willemin / Backassward Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly