Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Moulton Town & Country Jamboree


Dates: 07-28-2017 - 07-29-2017
Number of Teams: 52
Head Judge: Rose & Jim

GC: Danny Luera - Inhognito


RGC: Joe Allen Pilat - Old Man Bar Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 27 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Man Bar Cookers ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ronnie Killen / Killen's BBQ ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin' ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Smith / 1st Class BBQ ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Clay Ganey / South 36 Cookers ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Man Bar Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pits ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ronnie Killen / Killen's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ John Martin / John's Up in Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin' ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ronnie Killen / Killen's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Clay Ganey / South 36 Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tim Pustejovsky / Heavy Chevy Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Cody Jalufka / Young Guns ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robbie Pavelka / The Rounders ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Smith / 1st Class BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Conaway / Wasted Sauce Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Man Bar Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin' ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ronnie Killen / Killen's BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Smith / 1st Class BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Julius Tobola / Dos Hombres ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robbie Pavelka / The Rounders ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Clay Ganey / South 36 Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Ryan Pilat / Rollin Coal BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Man Bar Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Conaway / Wasted Sauce Cookers ( 8 pts )
Chili
1st Place ~ Cliff Kozelsky / Chix & Hix ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Frank Kloesel / Cotton Pickin Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tim Pustejovsky / Heavy Chevy Cookers ( 8 pts )
Jackpot Shrimp
1st Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ K Nollkamper / Steady Cookin ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mark Zimmerman / South Star Cookers ( 8 pts )
Lavaca County Go Texan Brisket
1st Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pits ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Man Bar Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ryan Pilat / Rollin Coal BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mark Zimmerman / South Star Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tim Pustejovsky / Heavy Chevy Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Julius Tobola / Dos Hombres ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Stephen Gold / Bohemian Hunyaks ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Hannah Perez / Outhouse Cookers ( 1 pts )
Salsa
1st Place ~ Cody Bartos / Hungover Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Hannah Perez / Outhouse Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email