Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Crusin in the Park


Dates: 07-07-2017 - 07-08-2017
Number of Teams: 11
Head Judge: Levi

GC: Allen Newton - allen smokey pig bbq


RGC: Jaime Garcia - JCG Barbecue & Co.

Overall

1st Place ~ Allen Newton / allen smokey pig bbq ( 0 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 0 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mark Headrick / Smoke and Heads ( 0 pts )
4th Place ~ Anthony Quinney / Anthy Que ( 0 pts )
5th Place ~ Andre Adams / Double ( 0 pts )
6th Place ~ Greg Lathem / Holy Smoke Arkadelphia ( 0 pts )
7th Place ~ Chis Disterdick / Chick'n Butts BBQ ( 0 pts )
8th Place ~ Ricky Arnold / Big But BBQ ( 0 pts )
9th Place ~ Tony Lord / Panther Mountain ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ James Smith / Slink and Friends ( 0 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Allen Newton / allen smokey pig bbq ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mark Headrick / Smoke and Heads ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Greg Lethem / Holy Smoke Arkadelphia ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Anthony Quinney / Anthy Que ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ricky Arnold / Big Butt BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tony Lord / Panther Mountain ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chris Disterdick / Chick 'N Butts BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Andre Adams / Double ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ James Smith / Slink and Friends ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Andre Adams / Double ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ricky Arnold / Big Butt BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Disterdick / Chick 'N Butts BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tony Lord / Panther Mountain ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Allen Newton / allen smokey pig bbq ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ James Smith / Slink and Friends ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Greg Lathem / Holy Smoke Arkadelphia ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Anthony Quinney / Anthy Que ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mark Headrick / Smoke and Heads ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Allen Newton / allen smokey pig bbq ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Anthony Quinney / Anthy Que ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mark Headrick / Smoke and Heads ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Andre Adams / Double ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Greg Lathem / Holy Smoke Arkadelphia ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Disterdick / Chick 'N Butts BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Carroll Weatherford / Tater 2 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ James Smith / Slink and Friends ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tony Lord / Panther Mountain ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Greg Lathem / Holy Smoke Arkadelphia ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ricky Arnold / Big Butt BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Smith / Slink and Friends ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Carroll Weatherford / Tater 2 ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tony Lord / Panther Mountain ( 6 pts )
Local Pork Loin
1st Place ~ Andre Adams / Double "A" ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Greg Lathem / Holy Smoke Arkadelphia ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Smith / Slink and Friends ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ricky Arnold / Big Butt BBQ ( 7 pts )

 

Print Friendly