Results and Scores

Untitled Document

5th. Annual Neal's Lodges


Dates: 04-06-2018 - 04-07-2018
Number of Teams: 63
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Kit Polk - Kanned Heat


RGC: Jacob Walker - J Town Grillers

Overall

1st Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 21 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jacob Walker / J Town Grillers ( 15 pts )
3rd Place ~ Luis Fernandez / Los Slow Cookers ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Sean Hay / Que for the Blue ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chupacabra 2 ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Archie Donaho / Fire & Smoke Cooking Team ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Kenneth Pearson / Hey Mr Who? ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Hampton Pratka / Bottle Cap Cookers ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Rita Ramon / Madhatters ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Archie Donaho / Fire & Smoke Cooking Team ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sean Hay / Que for the Blue ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chupacabra 2 ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Scott Stanush / High Strung BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jacob Walker / J Town Grillers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Hampton Pratka / Bottle Cap Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Rita Ramon / Madhatters ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Corey Flores / Texas Poker Smokers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jacob Walker / J Town Grillers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Wesley Reid / Smoke Showin' Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Rita Ramon / Madhatters ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Alton Paris / Team Chupacabra ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Luis Fernandez / Los Slow Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Hampton Pratka / Bottle Cap Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Don Alejandro / Prime Timerz ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Charlie Ruyle / Going South ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Ken Pearson / Hey Mr Who? Cooking Team ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Luis Fernandez / Los Slow Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Corey Flores / Texas Poker Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wes Caldwell / Smok'n Quack ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chupacabra 2 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Wade Evans / Excuse 2 Party ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Sean Hay / Que for the Blue ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Gordon McCleary III / Smokealicious BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Hampton Pratka / Bottle Cap Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chupacabra 2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ernest Martinez / Vatos Locos BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Alton Paris / Team Chupacabra 1 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Archie Donaho / Fire & Smoke Cooking Team ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Charlie Ruyle / Going South ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ricci Pendley / Canyon Grillers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Sergio Chapa / Kyotee Kookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Aaron Staas / Rendered by Design ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Byron Buzzini / Wack'em & Stack'em ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Hampton Pratka / Bottle Cap Cookers ( 1 pts )
Bloody Mary
1st Place ~ Dorothy Harris / Hot Flash Cookers #1 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Amber Forrest / Get Lit ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Baird / Trailride Committee ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tommy Tomsu / A Cut Above ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Corey Flores / Texas Poker Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Byron Buzzini / Wack'em & Stack'em ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Justin Sappington / Beef Show BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Hampton Pratka / Bottle Cap Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Wes Caldwell / Smok'n Quack ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dru Canion / Smokin' Millers ( 1 pts )
Cooks Choice
1st Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chupacabra 2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Corey Flores / Texas Poker Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Alton Paris / Team Chupacabra 1 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Archie Donaho / Fire & Smoke Cooking Team ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Gordon McCleary III / Smokealicious BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Hampton Pratka / Bottle Cap Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Scott Rogers / Smoke Eaters ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Wade Evans / Excuse 2 Party ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jay Tinney / Tinney BBQ ( 1 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Hampton Pratka / Bottle Cap Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ James Baird / Trailride Committee ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Wade Evans / Excuse 2 Party ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Sergio Chapa / Kyotee Kookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Corey Flores / Texas Poker Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Dorothy Harris / Hot Flash Cookers #1 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Bill Wise / UniFirst Smokin' Uniforms #2 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Alton Paris / Team Chupacabra 1 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Backward Jacks ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Charlie Ruyle / Going South ( 1 pts )

 

[printfriendly]