Results and Scores

Untitled Document

ABC Burning Meat


Dates: 03-02-2018 - 03-03-2018
Number of Teams: 48
Head Judge: Jesse

GC: Joe Soto - OFT SMOKERS II


RGC: Jesse Saenz - Triple S

Overall

1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jesse Saenz / Triple S ( 16 pts )
3rd Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Bobby Salas / Bar-B-Cutes ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Josh Chadwick / Mesquite Misfits ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Ronnie Salinas / Smell My Pits ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Pete Cordova / Reginoal Steel ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Bobby Salas / Bar-B-Cuties ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jesse Saenz / Triple S ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Balde Garcia / Pro Pit Cooking Team ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Bubba Clark / Hog Wild BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Justin Flores / Family Grillers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ronnie Salinas / Smell My Pits ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Pete Cordova / Regional Steel ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Michael Cuellar / Hitmen BBQ #3 ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jimmie Dooms / KSI Specialties ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lea Anne Lemon / Just Me ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Josh Chadwick / Mesquite Misfits ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Hector Cantu / BBQ-Holics ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ross Kelley / Road Crew Jr ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jesse Sanez / Triple S ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Josh Chadwick / Mesquite Misfits ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ryan Deal / Smokin' Hooks ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gary Kelley / Road Crew BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Justin Flores / Family Grillers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jennifer Trevino / Come and Taste It ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chirs Brzozowski / Shimp Taters ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Balde Garcia / Pro Pit Cooking Team ( 9 pts )
Chili
1st Place ~ Martin Silva / Texas Grill Master ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Alfred Padia / Repcon ( 9 pts )
Cooks Choice
1st Place ~ Gary Kelley / Road Crew BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Leal / Hitman BBQ ( 9 pts )
Fajitas
1st Place ~ Balde Garcia / Pro Pit Cooking Team ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gary Clark / Lost in the Sauce ( 9 pts )
Steak
1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jimmie Dooms / KSI Specialties ( 9 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email