Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Creektastic Cook-off


Dates: 12-01-2017 - 12-02-2017
Number of Teams: 35
Head Judge: Misti & Richard

GC: Jason Sagmiller - Race Crew BBQ


RGC: Eric Honeycutt - Old 99 meat Co

Overall

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 22 pts )
2nd Place ~ Eric Honeycutt / Old 99 meat Co ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Pete Martinez / Pancho & Lefty ( 20 pts )
4th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 13 pts )
8th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Eric Honeycutt / Old 99 meat Co ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Myers / Chug A Lug Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ted Koumonduros / Smart Alex Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Chambers / Trail Riders #2 ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Pete Martinez ty / Pancho & Lef ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Pete Martinez / Pancho & Lefty ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mark Sommers / Bone Throwers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Eric Honeycutt / Old 99 meat Co ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Michael Padilla / Midnight Smokers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Pete Martinez / Pancho & Lefty ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Eric Honeycutt / Old 99 meat Co ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Travis Kinard / True to Texas ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Michael Padilla / Midnight Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Aaron Bisher / Pork Pachanga ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Open
1st Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email