Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Friends of Tri-Club


Dates: 02-09-2018 - 02-10-2018
Number of Teams: 25
Head Judge: Robin & Ed

GC: Mike Beezley - Pop & Sons


RGC: Kelly Curtis - Panther Creek Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 23 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lyle Osadchuk / Lazy Honey Badgers ( 17 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Gallardo / Los Necios ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Traviis Thomas / Screaming Eagles Cookers ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Jeremy McMinn / McKeen BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Rick Razo / G-N-R Cookers ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Joe Gallardo / Los Necios ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lyle Osadchuk / Lazy Honey Badgers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Lee Orton / Too Cook to Drunk Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business as Usual ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Rick Razo / G-N-R Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Travis Thomas / Screaming Eagles Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Russel Blue / Low Expectations ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Meleski / Pop A Top ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ed Okonski / Get Right Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lyle Osadchuk / Lazy Honey Badgers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jeremy McMinn / McKeen BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Travis Thomas / Screaming Eagles Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Joe Gallardo / Los Necios ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Johnny Watts / Jus Blowin Smoke ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business as Usual ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mark Sommer / Bone Throwers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Rick Razo / G-N-R Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Ed Okonski / Get Right Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Johnny Watts / Jus Blowin Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 8 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Jeremy Heller / Rowdy Crowd Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business as Usual ( 8 pts )
Margaritas
1st Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Aaron Cook / No Count Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email