Results and Scores

Untitled Document

San Angelo River Fest 2017 IBCA ADDED MONEY COOK OFF


Dates: 09-14-2017 - 09-16-2017
Number of Teams: 148
Head Judge: Jennifer & Christi

GC: Robert Badgett - WieBad BBQ


RGC: Roddy Trevino - Rodstarr BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Robert Badgett / WieBad BBQ ( 18 pts )
2nd Place ~ Roddy Trevino / Rodstarr BBQ ( 11 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 10 pts )
4th Place ~ Benny Rocha / How Ya Derrin BBQ ( 10 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Mike Sargent Jr / Bubba Fatz BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Badgett / WieBad BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Sargent Jr / Bubba Fatz BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chuck Salinas / A Ver Que Sale ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Roddy Trevino / Rodstarr BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 1 pts )
11th Place ~ Eric Honeycutt / Old 99 meat Co ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ Tim Esh / Tiny E BBQ ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Enrique Munoz / Not To Worry Cookers ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Robert Watson / Meats on Fire ( 15 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Badgett / WieBad BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tim Balch / Balch's Blazin BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kathryne Herrera / Boots and Crowns BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jeremy Cortez / Smoking OCD ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B BBQ ( 1 pts )
11th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ C J Bean / Smokin Frijoles ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Ricky Sawyer / Smokin Ashes ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 15 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Benny Rocha / How Ya Derrin BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Roddy Trevino / Rodstarr BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joe's BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ David Gonzalez / Blowin Smoke Cooking Team ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Christopher Davis / Crossed Rifles BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Craig Sharry / Texas Pepper Jelly ( 1 pts )
11th Place ~ Selma Ureste / La Esperanza Ranch CT ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ Keith Ward / Two Docs and a Grill ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Steve Grams / How Many Grams ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 15 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email