Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Texas Sawmill Festival - BBQ Cook off


Dates: 11-10-2017 - 11-11-2017
Number of Teams: 18
Head Judge: Kevin & Debbie

GC: Cody Fife - Good Ole Boys Cookers


RGC: Kelly Curtis - Panther Creek COOKers

Overall

1st Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 28 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 26 pts )
3rd Place ~ William Barrick / High12 BBQ ( 17 pts )
4th Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Kelli Wilson / Lone Star Lip Smakin BBQ ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Gabe Hoke / Kelly Down BBQ Company ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Matt Hart / Boss Hogg Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Gary Chenault / Fostoria No Bull Cookers ( 5 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kelli Wilson / Lone Star Lip Smakin BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ William Barrick / High12 BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Malverick Reese / Malverick's Smoking Q ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Gary Chenault / Fostoria No Bull Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Andy Stark / Premier Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelli Wilson / Lone Star Lip Smakin BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ William Barrick / High12 BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Matt Hart / Boss Hogg Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Bubba Godejohn / Fostoria No Bull Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Gabe Hoke / Kelly Down BBQ Company ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Andy Stark / Premier Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeramy Webb / Blue Smoke Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Gabe Hoke / Kelly Down BBQ Company ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ William Barrick / High12 BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tammie Robey / Wine-A-Bit ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Matt Hart / Boss Hogg Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Gary Chenault / Riders in the Sky BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Andy Stark / Premier Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Bubba Godejohn / Fostoria No Bull Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email