Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Diamonds and Dollars Annual BBQ Cook Off


Dates: 11-10-2017 - 11-11-2017
Number of Teams: 37
Head Judge: Charylynn

GC: Troy Lee - Trail Riders #1


RGC: Robert Chambers - Trail Riders #2

Overall

1st Place ~ Troy Lee / Trail Riders #1 ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Chambers / Trail Riders #2 ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Hunter Canterbury / The Pitmaster ( 17 pts )
4th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers and Teasers ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Troy Lee / Trail Riders #1 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Chambers / Trail Riders #2 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Misti Fregia / MF Squared ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers and Teasers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Josh Buske / All Burnt Up Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Hunter Canterbury / The Pitmaster ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Chambers / Trail Riders #2 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Al Lesnik / Rowdy Crowd Kookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Josh Buske / All Burnt Up Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Hunter Canterbury / The Pitmaster ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Troy Lee / Trail Riders #1 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers and Teasers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Chambers / Trail Riders #2 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mary Lynn Gammill / South of the Border ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Bloody Mary
1st Place ~ Chad Mai / Two Fingers Deep ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email