Results and Scores

Untitled Document

First Shot BBQ


Dates: 09-15-2017 - 09-16-2017
Number of Teams: 55
Head Judge: Dawn

GC: Ernest Servantes - Burnt Bean Co


RGC: Andrew Heckman - HonkyTonk Smokers

Overall

1st Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 16 pts )
2nd Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 14 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brent Allen / The Buzzard Bar CT ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Carlton Migura / Just Fer Fun BBQ ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Sierra / S&S Pit Crew ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Louie Liendo / Toro Loco Cookers ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pits ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Bisher / After Party Pit Crew ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Wes Moore / Back Porch Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Michael Jeffrey / Midnight Meat Rubbers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ SEQUOYA JANACEK / JUST TWISTED ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Louie Liendo / Toro Loco Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Stephanie Migura / Little Chef BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Robert Sierra / S&S Pit Crew ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Carlton Migura / Just Fer Fun BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pits ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Steven Lucas / 4L Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brent Allen / The Buzzard Bar CT ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lucas A Garcia / Barbells and BBq ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Joe Ornelas / BODACIOUS BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Eddie Sebesta / SOUTH PAW COOKERS ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Louie Liendo / Toro Loco Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brent Allen / The Buzzard Bar CT ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jimmy Cagle / Smoking N Joking ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Carlton Migura / Just Fer Fun BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Sierra / S&S Pit Crew ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Greg Hybner / Shiner Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email