Results and Scores

Untitled Document

PWC 5th BBQ


Dates: 09-08-2017 - 09-09-2017
Number of Teams: 18
Head Judge: Melissa B

GC: Nick Christy - All Over Your Face BBQ


RGC: Chad Marshall - LTP BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Nick Christy / All Over Your Face BBQ ( 29 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chad Marshall / LTP BBQ ( 25 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dennis Alvarez / Tito's ( 24 pts )
4th Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE cooking team ( 22 pts )
5th Place ~ John Sgura / 2Live Q ( 18 pts )
6th Place ~ Jeff Kirchner / Bad Ash BBQ ( 17 pts )
7th Place ~ Charlie Ruyle / Going South ( 17 pts )
8th Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Backward Jacks ( 16 pts )
9th Place ~ Clyde Rother / Carbeque Cookers ( 12 pts )
10th Place ~ Greg Burger / Fat Side Up #2 ( 10 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Nick Christy / All Over Your Face BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chad Marshall / LTP BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Clyde Rother / Carbeque Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Greg Burger / Fat Side Up #2 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ John Segura / 2 Live Q ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jeff Kirchner / Bad Ash BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ David Coble / Sidewinders Briskit ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Charlie Ruyle / Going South ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dennis Alarez / Tito's ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE cooking team ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chad Marshall / LTP BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Charlie Ruyle / Going South ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Nick Christy / All Over Your Face BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Teresa Edmondson / Crazy Redheaded Cooker ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jeff Kirchner / Bad Ash BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dennis Alvarez / Tito's ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Coyle James / Lit and Loaded ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Segura / 2 Live Q ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Dennis Alvarez / Tito's ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE cooking team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Backward Jacks ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chad Marshall / LTP BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ John Segura / 2 Live Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Charlie Ruyle / Going South ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Greg Burger / Fat Side Up #2 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Gearo Rodgers / Triple R BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Nick Christy / All Over You Face BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeff Kirchner / Bad Ash BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt

1st Place ~ Nick Christy / All Over Your Face BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dennis Alvarez / Tito's ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Backward Jacks ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeff Kirchner / Bad Ash BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ John Segura / 2 Live Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Terry Kelley / Kelley Boy's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Clyde Rother / Carbeque Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE cooking team ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Charlie Ruyle / Going South ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Teresa Edmondson / Crazy Redheaded Cooker ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE cooking team ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jeff Kirchner / Bad Ash BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Teresa Edmondson / Crazy Redheaded Cooker ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Coyle James / Lit and Loaded ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Terry Kelley / Kelley Boy's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Backward Jacks ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ron Friesenhahn / Anything Under The Horns ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Clyde Rother / Carbeque Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Lester Johns / Putt'n Wood to It BBQ ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email