Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Bubba Can Cook


Dates: 09-08-2017 - 09-09-2017
Number of Teams: 68
Head Judge: Laverne & Cathy

GC: Paul Martinez - Po'Meskin Cookers


RGC: Steve Grams - How Many Grams

Overall

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 22 pts )
2nd Place ~ Steve Grams / How Many Grams ( 14 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mary Praytor / Flirtin Wih Fire ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Archie Wetuski / Smokin W's ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Badgett / WieBad BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Mary Praytor / Flirtin Wih Fire ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Archie Wetuski / Smokin W's ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Wells / Bulldog Mountain Cookin' Crew ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Badgett / WieBad BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Pride / Sin Tex ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Donnie Yargo / Dead Broke Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Steve Grams / How Many Grams ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Rob Bailey / 2BQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Matt Bouliane / Smokin Aces #2 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dale Hyatt / Aggieland Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Badgett / WieBad BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jimmy LeFlore / Five Pak Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Ogrin / Smokin outlaws ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Steve Grams / How Many Grams ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jimmy Eldridge / First Class Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mary Praytor / Flirtin Wih Fire ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Misti Fregia / MF squared ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Bloody Mary\\\'s
1st Place ~ Dale Hyatt / Aggieland Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jacade Isbell / Swangerettes II ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Pride / Sin Tex ( 8 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Justin Perry / Patriots of Texas ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mark Summers / Bone Throwers ( 8 pts )
Local Brisket
1st Place ~ Jenna Rangel / Rockin L Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rob Bailey / 2BQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Samantha Kimich / 2 hot 2 Handle Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Larry Klawinsky / Low-n-Slow ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jud Perry / Hideway Ranch I ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Michael Kinich / Anderson Volunteer Fire Dept ( 5 pts )
8th Place ~ Matthew Yargo / Team Tickle Foot ( 3 pts )
Open Seafood
1st Place ~ Dale Hyatt / Aggieland Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Justin Perry / Patriots of Texas ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kenny Toney / Smokin Parts ( 8 pts )
Pinto Beans
1st Place ~ Joyce Busa / Swangerettes I ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dale Hyatt / Aggieland Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email