Results and Scores

Untitled Document

1st Annual Jubilee Center Walk for Hunger BBQ Cook-Off


Dates: 05-05-2017 - 05-06-2017
Number of Teams: 20
Head Judge:

GC: -


RGC: -

Overall


Brisket

1st Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooters BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lee Ann Lesley / Lee Ann Lesley ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Steve Hibbets / Hib's Ribs ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Steve Fourqurean / Bear Spring BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ryan Hernandez / 2D BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Quinlan Laing / E&A Cooking ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Olie Fitts / Odyssey Grill ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooters BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Steve Fourqurean / Bear Spring BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Quinlan Laing / E&A Cooker ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Dominguez / D's MAD BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Lee Ann Lesley / Lee Ann Lesley ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Wayne Thomason / Renegade Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ryan Hernandez / 2D BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Lee Vasquez / Smokin & Jokin Q Co. ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Steve Fourqurean / Bear Spring BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Dominguez / D's MAD BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Lee Vasquez / Smokin & Jokin Q Co. ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official 'Q' ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ James Kettle / Kettles Kitchen ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Quinlan Laing / E&A Cooker ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Hunter Emfinger / Rancho Cookamanga ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lee Ann Lesley / Lee Ann Lesley ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Kettle / Kettles Kitchen ( 8 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooters BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ James Shrauner / Meat Sweat ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Kettel / Kettles Kitchen ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email