Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Cow Camp Cook Off


Dates: 06-09-2017 - 06-10-2017
Number of Teams: 30
Head Judge: Melissa

GC: Clinton Ullmann - Double U BBQ


RGC: Walker Keeney - Coyote Creek BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Clinton Ullmann / Double U BBQ ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ David Higginbotham / Big "H" Cooking Team ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Manning / Joe Boys BBQ ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Gary Howard / Non-typical BBQ ( 15 pts )
6th Place ~ Eldon Perkins / Brewskies B-B-Q Buddies ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Terry N Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Jacob Rivers / Texas Twinsaw ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Scott Julian / Diamond J ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Joe Manning / Joe Boys BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jacob Rivers / Texas Twinsaw BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Clinton Ullmann / Double U BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sarah McDowell / Takin' Chances ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Gary Howard / Non-typical BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ David Higginbotham / Big "H" Cooking Team ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Joshua Shahan / R&R Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ricky McDaniel / Buck's Q & Catering ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Larry Davis / Brew Crew ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Gary Howard / Non-typical BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Eldon Perkins / Brewskies B-B-Q Buddies ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ David Higginbotham / Big "H" Cooking Team ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Paul Knight / Smokes Happens ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lane Strickland / Backyard Grillers Team 2 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Clinton Ullmann / Double U BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Goolsby / Backyard Grillers Team 1 ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Clinton Ullmann / Double U BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Scott Julian / Diamond J ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Manning / Joe Boys BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ David Higginbotham / Big ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Eldon Perkins / Brewskies B-B-Q Buddies ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kemper Croft / Lucky Penny ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Lonnie Lehman / Blowing Smoke Rubbing Butts ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Goolsby / Backyard Grillers Team 1 ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ David Higginbotham / Big "H" Cooking Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Unclaimed / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jerilyn McKinley / Salty Brawds ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Lonnie Lehman / Blowing Smoke Rubbing Butts ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Eldon Perkins / Brewskies B-B-Q Buddies ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Larry Davis / Brew Crew ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Devon Hoyt / Double H Cooking ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Paul Knight / Smokes Happens ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Keith Hebert / Shadetree Cookery ( 1 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Sarah McDowell / Takin' Chances ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jerilyn McKinley / Salty Brawds ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Whitaker / Whitaker ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email