Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Look Up Year: 2017
Look Up Area Contest Data: ibca_contests
Look Up Area Score Data: ibca_scores

Our Heroes Wear Combat Boots Auxiliary to VFW Post 2427


Dates: 04-07-2017 - 04-08-2017
Number of Teams: 35
Head Judge: Marylynn

GC: Kelly Curtis - Panther Creek Cookers


RGC: Allan Freeman - Take It To The Bank

Overall

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 26 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 14 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Kristin Severson / Sweet Donut Hole BBQ ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Jim Cloud / J & B Cookersw ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Micah Medrano / Smokin' Turtles ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Micah Medrano / Smokin' Turtles ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kristin Severson / Sweet Dontut Hole ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jim Cloud / J & B Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kristin Severson / Sweet Donut Hole ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Rob Bailey / 2BQ Pitcrew ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jim Cloud / J & B Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Matt Torres / Sweet & Sour Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ David Miller / Smokin & Drinkin ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Aaron Bisher / After Party Pit Crew ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ David Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rob Bailey / 2BQ Pitcrew ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ George Pitts / VFW Smoke Ridge Boys ( 8 pts )
Open/Chef\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\'s Choice
1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jeremy Skiabanek / Big Slick Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly