Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Cindy Riehs Memorial


Dates: 03-31-2017 - 04-01-2017
Number of Teams: 24
Head Judge: Josh

GC: John Beckner - B.S. Cookers


RGC: John Leita - Big Booty BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ John Beckner / B.S. Cookers ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ John Leita / Big Booty BBQ ( 23 pts )
3rd Place ~ Craig Bowen / C-N-C Cookers ( 20 pts )
4th Place ~ Bobby Salas / Bar B Cuties ( 19 pts )
5th Place ~ Brad Graham / Specktackulure BBQ ( 18 pts )
6th Place ~ Aaron Tomas / Smoking Hot meat ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Coleby Becker / Whiskey Girl Cooking team ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Rodney Cooper / Lazy Ass Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ William Alex / Rastic Store ( 6 pts )
10th Place ~ Jason Lee / Wild Boys of the Navidad ( 6 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ John Beckner / B.S. Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brad Graham / Specktacklure BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Craig Bowen / CNC Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Tomas / Smoking Hot Meat ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ John Leita / Big Booty BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Coleby Becker / Whiskey Girl Cooking Team ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ John Svoboa / whiskey River ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ William Alex / Rastic Store ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Bobby Salas / Bar B Cuties ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeff Beerwart / Farmers Cooking Crew ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ John Letia / Big Booty BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rodney Cooper / Lazy Ass Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bobby Salas / Bar B Cuties ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Craig Bowen / C-N-C Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brent Hagel / The Cokin Chicken ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Aaron Tomas / Smoking Hot Meat ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ John Beckner / B.S. Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ William Alex / Rastic Store ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Troy Meisjka / Mooseass BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brad Graham / Specktackulure BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ John Beckner / B.S. Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bobby Salas / Bar B Cuties ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brad Graham / Specktackulure BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ John Leita / Big Booty BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jason Lee / Wild boy of the Navidad ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Craig Bowen / C-N-C Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Colby Becker / CNC Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ty Alford / Po Pittfull Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Troy Mikejka / Mooseass BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Matt Mills / Don't Care Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Troy Mikejka / Mooseass BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ John Beckner / B.S. Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bobby Salas / Bar B Cuties ( 8 pts )
Cook\'s Choice
1st Place ~ Brad Graham / Specktackulure BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Colbey Becker / Whiskey Girl Cooking Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Leita / Big Booty Cookers ( 8 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Paul Hahn / Two Crackers and a Bean ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ty Alford / Po Pittfull Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Coleby Becker / Whiskey Girl Cooking Team ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly