Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Butterfield Stage Days Festival


Dates: 05-12-2017 - 05-13-2017
Number of Teams: 27
Head Judge: MIndy B

GC: Terry Johnson - J3 BBQ


RGC: Chris Hatcher - Chat N Choo BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 21 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 15 pts )
3rd Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Lew / Lew's BBQ ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Barbie Strein / Lost Gonzo Too ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Bob McKinnon / Pop's Que'n ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Thomas / Triple T BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ MATT WALKER / BOOMERANG BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Barbie Strein / Lost Gonzo Too ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Barbie Strein / Lost Gonzo Too ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Gary Howard / Non-typical BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ CALVIN SCHMALZ / RIVER BOTTOM SMOKERS ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Stetson Oats / LO & Slo BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Amber Haynes / Swamp Bottom Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Lew / Lew's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Robert Lew / Lew's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bob McKinnon / Pop's Que'n ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dee Bane / Banezensky's ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Thomas / Triple T BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Amber Haynes / Swamp Bottom Smokers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Dee Bane / Banezensky's ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Raina Thomas / Triple T BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ MATT WALKER / BOOMERANG BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Keitha Morris / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Amber Haynes / Swamp Bottom Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Thomas / Triple T BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Buck Houchins / Two Bellies BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ronnie Thomas / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email