Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Kaufman County Livestock Show BBQ


Dates: 03-10-2017 - 03-11-2017
Number of Teams: 32
Head Judge: Kesa Giles

GC: Tony Chancellor - Four Shadows


RGC: Randy Branham - Meat-N-Potatoes

Overall

1st Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Randy Branham / Meat-N-Potatoes ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Dion Plessinger / Buckhorn BBQ ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red and Blue BBQ ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Jason Woolverton / Simply Smoked ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Billy Lambright / Country Boy BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Robin Hollon / 2 Dog BBQ ( 8 pts )
11th Place ~ Pat Patterson / unknown ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ George Taylor / unknown ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Brandon Harris / unknown ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Braun Cyr / unknown ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Bill Peek / unknown ( 0 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Randy Branham / Meat-N-Potatoes ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Pat Patterson / Backyard Smoke House BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jason Woolverton / Simply Smoked ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red and Blue BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Bill Peek / All Sauced Up ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dion Plessinger / Buckhorn BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dion Plessinger / Buckhorn BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robin Hollon / 2 Dog BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brandon Harris / Cash Me Outside ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Woolverton / Simply Smoked ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Braun Cyr / Beef King ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ David Mason / Unified Smoking ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red and Blue BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Billy Lambright / Country Boys BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Randy Branham / Meat-N-Potatoes ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ George Taylor / ONIT ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dion Plessinger / Buckhorn BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Braun Cyr / Beef King ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Bill Peek / All Sauced Up ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Paine / up in smoke bbq team ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

beans
1st Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ David Mason / Unified Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Billy Lambright / Country Boy BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red and Blue BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Eric Porter / Smokin Apple BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jason Woolverton / Simply Smoked ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Billy Dickerson / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Marty Smith / Tailgate BBQ ( 1 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Michael Douglas / Buck Horn BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bill Peek / All Sauced Up ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Juanita Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red and Blue BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Stacy Porter / Smokin Apple BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Phillip Henderson / Butcher Block Meat Head ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Consuella Ables / Bad Luck BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cody Barrons / Tx Proof BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Braun Cyr / Beef King ( 1 pts )
Local Brisket
1st Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ George Taylor / ONIT ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dion Plessinger / Buckhorn BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Larry Elliot / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Steven Basquette / BS Smokin ( 4 pts )

 

Print Friendly