Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Crusader Cook Off


Dates: 03-17-2017 - 03-18-2017
Number of Teams: 50
Head Judge: Mary Lynn

GC: Jason Sagmiller - Race Crew BBQ


RGC: Kristin Severson - Sweet Donut Hole

Overall

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 16 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kristin Severson / Sweet Donut Hole ( 13 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 12 pts )
4th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 11 pts )
5th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ David Barker / Poke it & Smoke it ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ David Barker / Poke it & Smoke it ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / Warpig ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Richard Alston / Train Gang Cooker ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ralph Myers / Git R Dun ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kristin Severson / Sweet Donut Hole ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ronald Smith / BS Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Oscar Chavez / Los Homeboys Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Bubba Godejohn / Fostoria No Bull Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tom Clarke / JC's Good Ole Boys ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kristin Severson / Sweet Donut Hole ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Eddie Okonski / Get Right Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Chef\\\'s Choice
1st Place ~ Eddie Okonski / Get Right Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ronald Smith / BS Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kristin Severson / Sweet Donut Hole ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tom Clarke / JC's Good Ole Boys ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email