Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Friends of Tri-Club


Dates: 02-10-2017 - 02-11-2017
Number of Teams: 31
Head Judge: Jim & Rose

GC: Kelly Curtis - Panther Creek COOKers


RGC: Joe Munoz - Grillers Gone WIld Too

Overall

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Munoz / Grillers Gone WIld Too ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Sqeezers and Teasers ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Matt Hart / Boss Hogg Cookers ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Travis Thomas / Screamin Eagles ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Eddie Okonski / Get Right Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Richard Davis / Big Time Texas BBQ ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Tom Clarke / JC'S GOOD OL' BOYS ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Munoz / Grillers Gone WIld Too ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tom Clarke / JC'S GOOD OL' BOYS ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers & Teasers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Johnny Watts / Jus Blow'n Smoke ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / 1st Class BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Richard Cruz / Booyah BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Travis Thomas / Screamin Eagles ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Richard Davis / Big Time Texas BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Munoz / Grillers Gone WIld Too ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Travis Thomas / Screamin Eagles ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Patrick Fuchs / No Count Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ruben Delgado / Third Coast Tailgaters ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Thomas Yanez / Triple X Kookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Lee Orton / Too Cook To Drunk Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Johnny Watts / Jus Blow'n Smoke ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Matt Hart / Boss Hogg Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Eddie Okonski / Get Right Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Townsend / B-Law Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers & Teasers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #1 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Richard Cruz / Booyah BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Travis Thomas / Screamin Eagles ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Lee Orton / Too Cook To Drunk Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Joe Munoz / Grillers Gone WIld Too ( 10 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Jeremy Heller / Rowdy Crowd Kookers ( 10 pts )
Margarita
1st Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly