Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Mark Marley Memorial C/O


Dates: 05-05-2017 - 05-06-2017
Number of Teams: 58
Head Judge: Dana

GC: Gabriel Herrera - Smokin G's BBQ


RGC: DENNY ANTEL - PORK N THINGS

Overall

1st Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 23 pts )
2nd Place ~ DENNY ANTEL / PORK N THINGS ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ KYLE BUTLER / Butler's Backdraft ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ Kit Parten / Texas Smoke Whisperer ( 13 pts )
8th Place ~ MATT WALKER / BOOMERANG BBQ ( 13 pts )
9th Place ~ BUTCH BINGHAM / BAD SMOKE RISING ( 13 pts )
10th Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 10 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ KYLE BUTLER / Butler's Backdraft ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kit Parten / Texas Smoke Whisperer ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ MARLA DANIELS / MRS D'S ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Stan Branam / Potbelly Smokers Too ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ MATT WALKER / BOOMERANG BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jack Perry / JACK PERRY ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Webster / Rollin' Smoke BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ DENNY ANTEL / PORK N THINGS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ SHAWN HOKANSON / BIG BELLY BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ JOHN MCCAGE / PEARL SNAPS BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ BUTCH BINGHAM / BAD SMOKE RISING ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ DAVIS HOUSE / HOUSE BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ ELI VALDEX / DOS PREMOS BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ MARTIN SUAREZ / SWERVE CITY SMOKERS ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ DENNY ANTEL / PORK N THINGS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / IDLE TIME BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ KYLE BUTLER / Butler's Backdraft ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chuck Long / Smokin Ashes ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kit Parten / Texas Smoke Whisperer ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ ALEX MARTINEZ / ROUGHNECK BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Webster / Rollin' Smoke BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ MATT WALKER / BOOMERANG BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt

1st Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ MATT WALKER / BOOMERANG BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ BUTCH BINGHAM / BAD SMOKE RISING ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ ALEX MARTINEZ / ROUGHNECK BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ SHANE KAPKA / RUSTY PIT BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kit Parten / Texas Smoke Whisperer ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / IDLE TIME BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

 

Print Friendly