Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Tin Roof BBQ


Dates: 06-03-2017 - 06-04-2017
Number of Teams: 57
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Fred Robles - Rio Valley Meat


RGC: Sean Larkin - The Dirty Underwear Gang

Overall

1st Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Eric Turner / Big T Cookers ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Carmen Breeden / Chicken on a Chain ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Clint Koch / Young Gun Cookers ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Cruz Tijerina / Boot Co. ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Sandoval / Companero Cookers ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Kevin Miller / Tequila Sunrise BBQ Team ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Clint Koch / Young Gun Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kevin Miller / Tequila Sunrise BBQ Team ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Troy Lee / Trail Riders I ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ William Barrick / High 12 BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Carmen Breeden / Chicken on a Chain ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Sandoval / Companero Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Cortez / Smoke Stack Bar-B-Q ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Timothy Brogdon / Whiskey Wasted BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Eric Turner / Big T Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cruz Tijerina / Boot Co. ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Rene Benitez / Northsiders BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek COOKers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Randy Kindler / Smokin 2 Pleaz ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Misti Fregia / MF Squared ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Appetizer
1st Place ~ Keith Knee / Triple A Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email