Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Friends for Wishes/ Make A Wish Foundation


Dates: 04-28-2017 - 04-29-2017
Number of Teams: 54
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Clint Koch - Young gun Cookers


RGC: Robert Chambers - Trail Riders #2

Overall

1st Place ~ Clint Koch / Young gun Cookers ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Chambers / Trail Riders #2 ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Regan / Hell Yea Bar B Q ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Badgett / Wie Bad Team ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Csech Cherokee ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Robert Chambers / Trail Riders #2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Clint Koch / Young gun Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Regan / Hell Yea Bar B Q ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Troy Lee / Trail Riders I ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Badgett / Wie Bad Team ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brady Gage / Gage Brothers Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Csech Cherokee ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Clint Koch / Young gun Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Chambers / Trail Riders #2 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Regan / Hell Yea Bar B Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Dustin Standley / Fired Up BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Teresa Muniz / Tweetie Q ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Csech Cherokee ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Csech Cherokee ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Badgett / Wie Bad Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jorge Lucero / Loz kompaz Kookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mary Lynn Gammill / South of the Border ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Troy Lee / Trail Riders I ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Seafood
1st Place ~ Colby Miller / Smokin' Skullz BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dana Hargrave / Twisted Sisters Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholey Smoked Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email