Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Look Up Year: 2017
Look Up Area Contest Data: ibca_contests
Look Up Area Score Data: ibca_scores

Terrell Heritage Jubilee


Dates: 04-21-2017 - 04-22-2017
Number of Teams: 70 open 31
Head Judge: Laura

GC: Chris Griffith - Lil Earls' Butt Naked BBQ


RGC: Barry Smith - Bayou Boogie BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earls' Butt Naked BBQ ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ Barry Smith / Bayou Boogie BBQ ( 13 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ George Taylor / ONIT ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Dennis Kolar / Stone Cold CT ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Ryan Whisenhunt / unknown ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Barry Smith / Bayou Boogie BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earls' Butt Naked BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ray Patterson / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny McGuinness / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Greg Sharp / unknown ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earls' Butt Naked BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jeremy McClarey / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Barry Smith / Bayou Boogie BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ David Slaughter / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earls' Butt Naked BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ George Taylor / ONIT ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dennis Kolar / Stone Cold CT ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ryan Whisenhunt / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jeff Goggans / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ David Darnell / Hawg Bandits ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Wheeler / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Greg Austin / Picketwire BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jay Dailey / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Gary Chenault / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tommy Chapman / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Scooter Yates / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kenneth Ward / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeff Shivers / Taste of Texas Cooking Team ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robin Hollon / 2 Dog BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Rachel Blue / unknown ( 1 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Jodi Young / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ashley Smith / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Angie Brumbelow / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jennifer Day / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kayla Beasley / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Shelby Wootin / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tony Chapman / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chris McCarthy / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ David Slaughter / unknown ( 1 pts )
Local Brisket
1st Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rickey Boon / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Elmer DeLuca / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dion Plessinger / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Butch Able / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jay Daily / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kelly McClarey / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mark Cordwell / unknown ( 1 pts )
Local Chicken
1st Place ~ Butch Ables / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mickey Boon / Tuff Uh Nuff ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Rickie Boon / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jay Dailey / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dion Plessinger / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Eric Porter / Smokin Apple BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ George Taylor / ONIT ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robin Hollon / 2 Dog BBQ ( 1 pts )
Local Overall
1st Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dion Plessinger / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ricky Boon / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Butch Ables / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Eric Porter / Smokin Apple BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jay Dailey / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mickey Boon / Tuff Uh Nuff ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Elmer DeLuca / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Braondon Porter / unknown ( 1 pts )
Local Ribs
1st Place ~ Erin Porter / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dion Plessinger / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brandon Porter / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kelly McClarey / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mark Cordwell / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ PeeWee Riesen / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mickey Boon / Tuff Uh Nuff ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Gayla Griffin / unknown ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly