Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Lake Ray Roberts Elks


Dates: 03-17-2017 - 03-18-2017
Number of Teams: 42
Head Judge: Judy Keeney

GC: Mark Bradbury - Longhorn Crossing


RGC: Terry Johnson - J3 BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 21 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Coty Alambar / Lone Star Que Crew ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Randy Dunn / That's the Way BBQ Go ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Vernon / Burnin' Vernon BBQ ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Donald Angell / Sum Beach BBQ ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Brian Coulter / Rope & Choke BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Coty Alambar / Lone Star Que Crew ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Randy Dunn / That's the Way BBQ Go ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Donald Angell / Sum Beach BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Terry McCuistion / McCuistion BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Vernon / Burnin' Vernon BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Steve Granat / BBQ Brew Cooking Crew ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bob Daughrity / Borrowed Time ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Vernon / Burnin' Vernon BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Stephen Pelphrey / Gerogia Smokes ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Randy Dunn / That's the Way BBQ Go ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brian Coulter / Rope & Choke BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ricky Bryant / Roof Masters ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Coty Alambar / Lone Star Que Crew ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Terry Roan / Punkin N Puddin QUE ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brian Coulter / Rope & Choke BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ James Bratcher / Red River BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Donald Angell / Sum Beach BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Randy Dunn / That's the Way BBQ Go ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bob Daughrity / Barrowed Time ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Willie Jacoby / Jacoby Q ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Spandle / Ring Of Fire BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Donald Angell / Sum Beach BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Coty Alambar / Lone Star Que Crew ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Steve Granat / BBQ Brew Cooking Crew ( 1 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Brian Thompson / Blue Hammer Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bill Milroy / Texas Rib Rangers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dusty Schertz / Get R Done ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Stephanie Elvington / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Gordon / Slow Burnin ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jack Richardson / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Holly Elvington / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Linda BowkerJust Cookin / unknown ( 1 pts )
salsa
1st Place ~ Lindi Bowker / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kellie Gordon / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tanner Williams / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mario Guay / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bill Milroy / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ James Bratcher / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jamie Stephens / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Brodie Burton / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Debbie Martin / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Paul Elvington / unknown ( 1 pts )
Steak
1st Place ~ Linda Bowker / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Justin West / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Coty Alambar / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Caleb Jordan / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dustin Shirtz / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Terry Roan / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Derek Lummus / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jack Cashman / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Spandle / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Bob Daughrity / unknown ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly