Results and Scores

Untitled Document

West Vol. Fire Dept.


Dates: 03-17-2017 - 03-18-2017
Number of Teams: 86
Head Judge: Laura

GC: Ed Faulder - Big Ed BBQ


RGC: Nick Dunin - Dun-in-Time BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earls' Butt Naked BBQ ( 12 pts )
4th Place ~ Brandon Locker / unknown ( 10 pts )
5th Place ~ Richard Layne / Sons Of Smoke ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Chuck Faulder / unknown ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Michelle Wade / Nothin' Fancy ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Toni Maynard / Redneck Woman BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We BoSmokin' Too ( 8 pts )
11th Place ~ Wayne Fox / unknown ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ Linda Kolar / Smokin' K Ranch ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Joni Schug / Double J BBQ ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Dennis Deweerd / Ellis County BBQ ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Patrick Mullins / PM Cookers ( 0 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chuck Faulder / Limey BBQ Co. ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Wayne Fox / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dennis Deweerd / Ellis County BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Michelle Wade / Nothin' Fancy ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kenny Stone / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Gene Pruett / One Slice at a Time ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earls' Butt Naked BBQ ( 1 pts )
11th Place ~ Marty Marak / Duelin' Stacks ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ Gerald Maynard / Kick'N Back Kookers ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Sam Vaca / unknown ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Barbie Strein / Lost Gonzo Too ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Richard Hykel / unknown ( 0 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We BoSmokin' Too ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joni Schug / Double J BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Richard Layne / Sons Of Smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earls' Butt Naked BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Barbie Strein / Lost Gonzo Too ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Michelle Wade / Nothin' Fancy ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Henry / Smoke it up Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ David Darnell / Hawg Bandits ( 1 pts )
11th Place ~ Benji Lewis / unknown ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Danny Helms / BBQ Extreme ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Shane Machac / unknown ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Reyes Medlin / unknown ( 0 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Brandon Locker / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Toni Maynard / Redneck Woman BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Linda Kolar / Smokin' K Ranch ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earls' Butt Naked BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Patrick Mullins / PM Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Richard Layne / Sons Of Smoke ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jamie Geer / Jambo Pits ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Braun Cyr / unknown ( 1 pts )
11th Place ~ John Hernandez / unknown ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ Kenny Stone / unknown ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Troy Bettye / unknown ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Brad Caraway / Pit Rasslers ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Michelle Wade / Nothin' Fancy ( 0 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Kids Jr Division
1st Place ~ Hogan Warren / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jalynne Gil / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ McKinley Weir / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Lainey Holecek / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brindley Russell / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Graqce Watson / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Railey Russell / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Bryleigh Castillo / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joseph Mechell / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Victoria Smith / unknown ( 1 pts )
Kids Sr Division
1st Place ~ Landon Locker / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Carson Douglas / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chasen Smith / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Easton Clark / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Marcus Goetz / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Gage Gordon / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Nate Haddix / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Steve Gonzales / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Michael Nors / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mason Faulkner / unknown ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email