Results and Scores

Untitled Document

7th TTH\'s Bucks & BBQ


Dates: 03-03-2017 - 03-04-2017
Number of Teams: 87
Head Judge: Dawn

GC: Tim Dickey - Smoky Okie & Company


RGC: Arnie Segovia - Smokin' Lonestar

Overall

1st Place ~ Tim Dickey / Smoky Okie & Company ( 18 pts )
2nd Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Benny Rocha / How Ya Derrin BBQ ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 11 pts )
5th Place ~ Tony Rodriguez / Grills Gone Wild ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Tom Fuentes / Smokin Onions ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Gordon McCleary / Smokealicious BBQ ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Brent Allen / The Buzzard Bar CT ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ William Seidmeyer / Jackwagon BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Tim Dickey / Smoky Okie & Company ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tom Fuentes / Smokin Onions ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Benny Rocha / How Ya Derrin BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Scott Stanush / High Strung BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Flores / All in the Family ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joe's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Brent Allen / The Buzzard Bar CT ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tony Gonzalez / Come and Taste It ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Benny Rocha / How Ya Derrin BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tim Dickey / Smoky Okie & Company ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ William Seidmeyer / Jackwagon BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Greg Burger / Fat Side Up #2 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Guadalupe Martinez / Smoke 'Em if Ya Got 'Em ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brent Allen / The Buzzard Bar CT ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Scott Brunner / L S Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Abel Alcantar / R-Pals ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Tony Rodriguez / Grills Gone Wild ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Gordon McCleary / Smokealicious BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbecue ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ CJ Bean / Smokin Frijoles ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Abel Alcantar / R-Pals ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Albert Sosa / Smokin Hot Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Guadalupe Martinez / Smoke 'Em if Ya Got 'Em ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Brett Boren / Brett's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ David Lape / Camphouse BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Cant Quit Smok'n ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Hector Ortega / Medina Deer & Cattle ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Guadalupe Martinez / Smoke 'Em If Ya Got 'Em ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tom Colin / Texican BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Anthony Andrade / Bandera Bandits ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brent Allen / The Buzzard Bar CT ( 1 pts )
Wild Game
1st Place ~ JD Davidsmeyer / JD's Team Xtreme ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Anthony Zepeda / Texas Throwdown Kookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Nick Payne / Dirtroad Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Sonny Bade / Cactus Flat Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Richard Rhodes / All Seasons Feeders ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ricardo Ortiz / It's Not the Worst BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Guadalupe Martinez / Smoke 'Em If Ya Got 'Em ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Cant Quit Smok'n ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly