Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Pitts & Spitts 1st Annual Smokin\' Hot Redneck Barbecue Cookoff at the Redneck Country Club


Dates: 10-28-2016 - 10-29-2016
Number of Teams: 20
Head Judge: Rose & Jim

GC: Robert Ormond - Slow Burn BBQ


RGC: Benet Gaytos - Third Coast cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Robert Ormond / Slow Burn BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Benet Gaytos / Third Coast cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Billy Hoft / Lucky 7 Cookers 2 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Randy Yauch / Smoke Rig Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ben Barlow / Ace Ball Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brian Navarro / The Lumenhead Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lisa Martens / Smoke Works ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Greg Holloman / Brotha From Anotha Motha ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ James McLaughlin / Hawg Wild Kookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers & Teasers ( 1 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ James McLaughlin / Hawg Wild Kookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Ormond / Slow Burn BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Randy Yauch / Smoke Rig Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Tristan / Lucky 7 Cookers I ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ben Barlow / Ace Ball Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Billy Hoft / Lucky 7 Cookers 2 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Christian Dornhorst / Rollin Smoke ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Terry Pool / Burningtime Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers & Teasers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brian Navarro / The Lumenhead Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Greg Holloman / Brotha From Anotha Motha ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Billy Hoft / Lucky 7 Cookers 2 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Benet Gaytos / Third Coast cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Michael Triola / Smoke-A-Holics ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ben Barlow / Ace Ball Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Ormond / Slow Burn BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brian Navarro / The Lumenhead Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chris Hartman / Zin BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Lisa Martens / Smoke Works ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ James McLaughlin / Hawg Wild Kookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Lisa Martens / Smoke Works ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Benet Gaytos / Third Coast cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers & Teasers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brian Navarro / The Lumenhead Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Ormond / Slow Burn BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Randy Yauch / Smoke Rig Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Anthony Cook / In The Stand Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Christian Dornhorst / Rollin Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Greg Holloman / Brotha From Anotha Motha ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ben Barlow / Ace Ball Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email