Results and Scores

Untitled Document

C of C Turnin\'N Burnin BBQ


Dates: 03-11-2016 - 03-12-2016
Number of Teams: 200
Head Judge: Brenda, Dawn, Jeff

GC: Wade Carpenter - Los Slow Cookers


RGC: Angie Pruett - Grillin' Granny

Overall

1st Place ~ Wade Carpenter / Los Slow Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 10 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Severson / Cool Hand Cookers ( 10 pts )
4th Place ~ Lars Flores / Lars Flores ( 9 pts )
5th Place ~ Josh Tielke / Triple D Cookers ( 9 pts )
6th Place ~ Victor Howard / Pitmaker BBQ Addiction 1 ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Troy Cresswell / Can't Smoke This ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Mary Caraway / Pit Rassler Granny ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Eric Thomas / The Rolling Grill ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Wade Carpenter / Los Slow Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lars Flores / Piping Hot / Onyx Engineering ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Troy Cresswell / Can't Smoke This ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin Lonestar ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ronnie Killen / Killen's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Hector Villanueva / Killer V Cooking Team ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokersw ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Joe Severson / Cool Hand Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Victor Howard / Pitmaker BBQ Addiction 1 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Eric Thomas / The Rolling Grill ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Carlos Garza Jr / Still Smokin ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms Cooking Team ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ William Budwit / Brothers In Arms ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lyle Osadchuk / Lazy Honey Badgers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We B Smokin ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Josh Tielke / Triple D Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mary Caraway / Pit Rassler Granny ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brad Caraway / Pit Rassler ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Aaron Tinnell / Texican Cooker #3 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Anthony de la O / 2 Vatos Cooking ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Matthew Adamitz / Burnin Time ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tomas Fuentes / Smokin Onions ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Adrian Gutierrez / Mijo's Grillers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognio ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly