Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Wills Point Riding Club


Dates: 02-28-2014 - 03-01-2014
Number of Teams: 24
Head Judge: Kelly

GC: Skip Headen - Hondo


RGC: John Paine - Up In Smoke Competition

Overall

1st Place ~ Skip Headen / Hondo ( 26 pts )
2nd Place ~ John Paine / Up In Smoke Competition ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robin Hollon / 2 Dogs BBQ ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Greg Austin / Picketwire BBQ ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Jimmy Blasingame / Smokin & Strokin ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B's BBQ ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Baun Cyr / Rage ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Amber Haynes / Swamp Bottom Smokers ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Josh Everett / Everett & Co. ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Eric Porter / Smokin Apple BBQ ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Amber Haynes / Swamp Bottom Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Josh Everett / Everett & Co. ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robin Hollon / 2 Dogs BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Skip Headen / Hondo ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Greg Austin / Picketwire BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ John Paine / Up In Smoke Competition ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jimmy Blasingame / Smokin & Strokin ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Braun Cyr / Rage ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jason Cypert / C4 BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Skip Headen / Hondo ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jimmy Blasingame / Smokin & Strokin ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Paine / Up In Smoke Competition ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Greg Austin / Picketwire BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Oley Willis / All Smoked Up ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tim Esh / 7M ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tony Celli / Silver Bullet BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Eric Porter / Smokin Apple BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3C Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tim Woodridge / Red & Blue BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Skip Headen / Hondo ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Braun Cyr / Rage ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robin Hollon / 2 Dogs BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ John Paine / Up In Smoke Competition ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Raymond Howie / Packin Heat ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Eric Porter / Smokin Apple BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3 C Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tim Esh / 7M ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tony Celli / Silver Bullet BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Ronnie Hunt / ?? ( 0 pts )
2nd Place ~ Skip Headen / Hondo ( 0 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robin Hollon / 2 Dogs BBQ ( 0 pts )
4th Place ~ Jimmy Blasingame / Smokin & Strokin ( 0 pts )
5th Place ~ Amber Haynes / Swamp Bottom Smokers ( 0 pts )
6th Place ~ UNCLAIMED - #418134 / ( 0 pts )
7th Place ~ John Paine / Up In Smoke Competition ( 0 pts )
8th Place ~ Braun Cyr / Rage ( 0 pts )
9th Place ~ Greg Austin / Picketwire BBQ ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red & Blue BBQ ( 0 pts )
Cooks Choice
1st Place ~ Dunn BBQ / ( 0 pts )
2nd Place ~ Raymond Howey / ( 0 pts )
3rd Place ~ James booker / ( 0 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Webber / ( 0 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Wilburn / ( 0 pts )
6th Place ~ Amber Haynes / ( 0 pts )
Kids Pork Chop 10 or<
1st Place ~ Annabel Hyatt / ( 0 pts )
2nd Place ~ Harlea Haynes / ( 0 pts )
3rd Place ~ Austin Cypert / ( 0 pts )
Kids Pork Chop >10
1st Place ~ Tanner Howie / ( 0 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cody Carroll / ( 0 pts )

 

Print Friendly