Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Wheelock VFD Spring Fest


Dates: 05-16-2014 - 05-17-2014
Number of Teams: 14
Head Judge: Cathy D

GC: SHELBY MCGARY - WALKING DEAD COOKERS II


RGC: DARRELL MAREK - COUNTRY COOKERS

Overall

1st Place ~ SHELBY MCGARY / WALKING DEAD COOKERS II ( 26 pts )
2nd Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / COUNTRY COOKERS ( 25 pts )
3rd Place ~ HERB BATTEN / BMC COOKERS ( 23 pts )
4th Place ~ SUE BARKLEY / BASTIN AWAY IN BBQVILLE ( 18 pts )
5th Place ~ KENNETH BIRDWELL / CROCKED CROWN COOKERS ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ DENNIS MUSHINSKI / BOOGER COUNTY COOKERS ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ EZRA WILSON / BLACK HAT COOKERS ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ BUTCH EUSTICE / CRAZY BUT NOT INSANE COOKERS ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ JIM TOWERS / HAPPY HILLBILLIES ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ ROBERT PERRY / LOOSE REINS COOKERS ( 6 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ SHELBY MCGARY / WALKING DEAD COOKERS II ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ SUE BARKLEY / BASTIN AWAY IN BBQVILLE ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ BUTCH EUSTICE / CRAZY BUT NOT INSANE COOKERS ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / COUNTRY COOKERS ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ DENNIS MUSHINSKI / BOOGER COUNTY COOKERS ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ JOE DOCKERY / TJD COOKERS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ HERB BATTEN / BMC COOKERS ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ RICK MARTEL / BROWN CHICKEN BROWN COW ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ KENNETH BIRDWELL / CROCKED CROWN COOKERS ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ JIM TOWERS / HAPPY HILLBILLIES ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / COUNTRY COOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ HERB BATTEN / BMC COOKERS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ KENNETH BIRDWELL / CROCKED CROWN COOKERS ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ SHELBY MCGARY / WALKING DEAD COOKERS II ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ SUE BARKLEY / BASTIN AWAY IN BBQVILLE ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ ROBERT PERRY / LOOSE REINS COOKERS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ DOUG WEEDON / GREY SMOKE COOKERS ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ EZRA WILSON / BLACK HAT COOKERS ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ JIM TOWERS / HAPPY HILLBILLIES ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ RICK MARTEL / BROWN CHICKEN BROWN COW ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ HERB BATTEN / BMC COOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ SHELBY MCGARY / WALKING DEAD COOKERS II ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / COUNTRY COOKERS ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ EZRA WILSON / BLACK HAT COOKERS ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ KENNETH BIRDWELL / CROCKED CROWN COOKERS ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ DENNIS MUSHINSKI / BOOGER COUNTY COOKERS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ JIM TOWERS / HAPPY HILLBILLIES ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ SUE BARKLEY / BASTIN AWAY IN BBQVILLE ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ RICHARD DAWSON / CODE 3 COOKERS ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ ROBERT PERRY / LOOSE REINS COOKERS ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ DENNIS MUSHINSKI /
2nd Place ~ SHELBY MCGARY /
3rd Place ~ JOE DOCKERY /
4th Place ~ DOUG WEEDON /
5th Place ~ HERB BATTEN /
6th Place ~ SUE BARKLEY /
7th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK /
8th Place ~ JIM TOWERS /
9th Place ~ ROBERT PERRY /
10th Place ~ RICK MARTEL /

 

Print Friendly