Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Rosenberg Masonic Lodge


Dates: 03-28-2014 - 03-29-2014
Number of Teams: 86
Head Judge: Andy A

GC: Craig Sharry - Texas Pepper Jelly


RGC: Robin Myers - Lady M&M Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Craig Sharry / Texas Pepper Jelly ( 15 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M Cookers ( 15 pts )
3rd Place ~ Aaron Bisher / After Party Pit Crew ( 10 pts )
4th Place ~ Lyle Osadchuk / Lazy Honey Badgers ( 10 pts )
5th Place ~ Adam Villarreal / Boracho Boys ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Eddie Sebesta / South Paw Cookers ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Joey Martinez / Midnight Mavericks BBQ Ckg Team ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Tom O'Shields / Come and Take it Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Nick Lopez / Texas Smoke Ringer # 1 ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Jim Buchanan / XMen Cookers ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Aaron Bisher / After Party Pit Crew ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Eddie Sebesta / South Paw Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Nick Lopez / Texas Smoke Ringer # 1 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Scafuri / Kiss My Angus ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Don Wright / Moonlight Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lyle Osadchuk / Lazy Honey Badgers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Poulton / Packin The Heat ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ernest Ramirez / Salt Creek ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Adam Pina / All In The Family Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Adam Villarreal / Boracho Boys ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tom O'Shields / Come and Take it Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jim Buchanan / XMen Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Lyle Osadchuk / Lazy Honey Badgers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Craig Sharry / Texas Pepper Jelly ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brent Barrett / Rub N Tug BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Pete Bentancur / BCT Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ernest Ramirez / Salt Creek ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Craig Sharry / Texas Pepper Jelly ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joey Martinez / Midnight Mavericks BBQ Ckg Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gary Rodriguez / Grillers Gone Wild 1 ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Paige Bisher / AP Pit Crew ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Grant Mabry / Fat Boy Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Doug Lonidier / Texas Young Guns ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Micah Gwaltney / G-Walt's Backyard Bbq ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Todd Wotring / Pitt's and Spitts ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Todd Wotring / Pitt's and Spitts
2nd Place ~ Herman Hernandez / Triple H Cookers& Layback Crew 2
3rd Place ~ Tom O'Shields / Come and Take it Cookers
4th Place ~ Robert Smith / Pitt's and Spitts.com
5th Place ~ Hank Hernandez / Triple H Cookers& Layback Crew 1
6th Place ~ Ben Hunt / Cabin Fixin
7th Place ~ Ernest Mesecre / Scortch The Porche
8th Place ~ Don Wright / Moonlight Cookers
9th Place ~ Frank Bittner / Rotten Wood Cookers
10th Place ~ Doug Lonidier / Texas Young Guns
Beef Fajitas
1st Place ~ Jorge Rodriguez / Imperial Barbeque
2nd Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
3rd Place ~ Ernest Ramirez / Salt Creek
4th Place ~ Brian Sebesta / Blowin Smoke
5th Place ~ Glen davis / Smoke-um-Slow
6th Place ~ Lyle Osadchuk / Lazy Honey Badgers
7th Place ~ Pete Bentancur / BCT Cookers
8th Place ~ Edgar Franco / Triple E Cookers
9th Place ~ Larry Bittner / Guzzlin Gourmets
10th Place ~ Craig Sharry / Texas Pepper Jelly
Dessert
1st Place ~ Marvin Pollock / Just One More
2nd Place ~ Joe Medina Sr / Hot Off The Grill
3rd Place ~ Paige Bisher / AP Pit Crew
4th Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms Cooking Team
5th Place ~ Denny Durflinger / TJ Lassiter Cookers
6th Place ~ Larry Bittner / Guzzlin Gourmets
7th Place ~ Greg Hollemon / Brother Fron Another Mother
8th Place ~ Randy Washburn / Grill Seargents
9th Place ~ Joe Munoz / Grillers Gone Wild 2
10th Place ~ Marcus Martinez / XRated Cookers

 

Print Friendly