Rosenberg Masonic Lodge
Dates: 03-28-2014 - 03-29-2014
Number of Teams: 86
Head Judge: Andy A
Grand Champion: Craig Sharry - Texas Pepper Jelly PIT: TC
Reserve Grand Champion: Robin Myers - Lady M&M Cookers  

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Aaron Bisher After Party Pit Crew
10
2
Eddie Sebesta South Paw Cookers
9
3
Nick Lopez Texas Smoke Ringer # 1
8
4
Mike Scafuri Kiss My Angus
7
5
Don Wright Moonlight Cookers
6
6
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
5
7
Lyle Osadchuk Lazy Honey Badgers
4
8
Paul Poulton Packin The Heat
3
9
Ernest Ramirez Salt Creek
2
10
Adam Pina All In The Family Cookers
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Craig Sharry Texas Pepper Jelly
10
2
Joey Martinez Midnight Mavericks BBQ Ckg Team
9
3
Robin Myers Lady M&M Cookers
8
4
Gary Rodriguez Grillers Gone Wild 1
7
5
Ed Myers M&M Cookers
6
6
Paige Bisher AP Pit Crew
5
7
Grant Mabry Fat Boy Cookers
4
8
Doug Lonidier Texas Young Guns
3
9
Micah Gwaltney G-Walt's Backyard Bbq
2
10
Todd Wotring Pitt's and Spitts
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Adam Villarreal Boracho Boys
10
2
Tom O\'Shields Come and Take it Cookers
9
3
Jim Buchanan XMen Cookers
8
4
Robin Myers Lady M&M Cookers
7
5
Lyle Osadchuk Lazy Honey Badgers
6
6
Craig Sharry Texas Pepper Jelly
5
7
Brent Barrett Rub N Tug BBQ
4
8
Pete Bentancur BCT Cookers
3
9
Ernest Ramirez Salt Creek
2
10
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Craig Sharry Texas Pepper Jelly
15
2
Robin Myers Lady M&M Cookers
15
3
Aaron Bisher After Party Pit Crew
10
4
Lyle Osadchuk Lazy Honey Badgers
10
5
Adam Villarreal Boracho Boys
10
6
Eddie Sebesta South Paw Cookers
9
7
Joey Martinez Midnight Mavericks BBQ Ckg Team
9
8
Tom O\'Shields Come and Take it Cookers
9
9
Nick Lopez Texas Smoke Ringer # 1
8
10
Jim Buchanan XMen Cookers
8
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Todd Wotring Pitt's and Spitts
2
Herman Hernandez Triple H Cookers& Layback Crew 2
3
Tom O\'Shields Come and Take it Cookers
4
Robert Smith Pitt's and Spitts.com
5
Hank Hernandez Triple H Cookers& Layback Crew 1
6
Ben Hunt Cabin Fixin
7
Ernest Mesecre Scortch The Porche
8
Don Wright Moonlight Cookers
9
Frank Bittner Rotten Wood Cookers
10
Doug Lonidier Texas Young Guns
Beef Fajitas
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Jorge Rodriguez Imperial Barbeque
2
Johnny Dunn Bourbon Cowboy Cookers
3
Ernest Ramirez Salt Creek
4
Brian Sebesta Blowin Smoke
5
Glen davis Smoke-um-Slow
6
Lyle Osadchuk Lazy Honey Badgers
7
Pete Bentancur BCT Cookers
8
Edgar Franco Triple E Cookers
9
Larry Bittner Guzzlin Gourmets
10
Craig Sharry Texas Pepper Jelly
Dessert
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Marvin Pollock Just One More
2
Joe Medina Sr Hot Off The Grill
3
Paige Bisher AP Pit Crew
4
Joe Castillo The Worms Cooking Team
5
Denny Durflinger TJ Lassiter Cookers
6
Larry Bittner Guzzlin Gourmets
7
Greg Hollemon Brother Fron Another Mother
8
Randy Washburn Grill Seargents
9
Joe Munoz Grillers Gone Wild 2
10
Marcus Martinez XRated Cookers

 

 

m4s0n501