Victoria Livestock Show BBQ
Dates: 02-21-2014 - 02-22-2014
Number of Teams: 70
Head Judge: Gerald
Grand Champion: Danny Patton - One Man Pits PIT: ST
Reserve Grand Champion: Isaac Prieto - Second Hand Smokers  

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Mary Praytor Flirtin' With Fire
10
2
Isaac Prieto Second Hand Smokers
9
3
Danny Patton One Man Pits
8
4
Jesse Perez Smoking Stars
7
5
Nick Lopez Texas Smoke Ringers
6
6
John Beckner B S Cookers
5
7
Manuel Salinas Bad Company
4
8
Wes Woodring Lit Up Bar B Q
3
9
Coleby Becker Starin @ Racks
2
10
Carlos Garza Jr. Still Smokin'
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
10
2
Danny Patton One Man Pits
9
3
Chuck Willemin Backasswards
8
4
Isaac Prieto Second Hand Smokers
7
5
Louie Liendo Toro Loco Cookers
6
6
Joe Ornelus Bodacious BBQ
5
7
Mary Praytor Flirtin' With Fire
4
8
Coleby Becker Starin @ Racks
3
9
John Beckner B S Cookers
2
10
Carlos Garza Jr. Still Smokin'
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Wes Woodring Lit Up Bar B Q
10
2
Bobby Whitefield Sons Of A Brisket
9
3
Eric Robinson R & S Cookers
8
4
Joseph Severson Cool Hand Cookers
7
5
Carlos Garza Jr. Still Smokin'
6
6
Michael Scafuri Kiss My Angus
5
7
Mark Villalongin Undecided Kooke
4
8
John Beckner B S Cookers
3
9
J R Longoria Texas Made BBQ
2
10
Mary Praytor Flirtin' With Fire
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Danny Patton One Man Pits
17
2
Isaac Prieto Second Hand Smokers
16
3
Mary Praytor Flirtin' With Fire
15
4
Wes Woodring Lit Up Bar B Q
13
5
John Beckner B S Cookers
10
6
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
10
7
Bobby Whitefield Sons Of A Brisket
9
8
Carlos Garza Jr. Still Smokin'
8
9
Chuck Willemin Backasswards
8
10
Eric Robinson R & S Cookers
8
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Mike Pozzi 3 Blind Mikes
2
J R Longoria Texas Made BBQ
4
John Beckner B S Cookers
5
Coleby Beckner Starin @ Racks
6
Randy Lew Larson Lone Star Cookers
7
Eric Robinson R & S Cookers
8
Yoli Duenz Aint Nutin But A Chicken Wing
9
John Bonneau Nasty Brew Crew
10
Louie Liendo Toro Loco Cookers
Bloody Mary's
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Coleby Becker Starin @ Racks
2
Oscar Galino Bull Horn BBQ #2
3
Sean Neeky Big Boys BBQ
4
Aaron Ralston The Smoke King
5
Eric Robinson R & S Cookers
6
Scott Nichols Half Fast Cooking
7
John Beckner B S Cookers
8
Traci Shadel Firehouse Class & Oilfield Princesses
9
Daniel Blake B S F Chillie & BBQ
10
Ken Cox The Good The Bad and The Hungry 1
Dessert
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Pat Adams Coulda Beans Wurst
2
Michael Seafuri Kiss My Angus
3
Brandon Kuester Smokin-Aces
4
Richard Cantu Small Town Cookers
5
Ken Cox The Good The Bad and The Hungry 1
6
Coleby Becker Starin @ Racks
7
Jason Itz Dos Gringo's & Pete
8
Scott Nichols Half Fast Cookin
9
Glen Davis Kingston Consultin
10
Andrew Heckman Honky Tonk Smokers
Margaritas
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Roland Cantu Rocking C
2
John Bonneau Nasty Brew Crew
3
Robert Shadle Firehouse Class & Oilfield Trash
4
Eric Robinson R & S Cookers
5
Chuck Willemin Backass wards
6
Scott Nichols Half Fast Cookin
7
Clayton Franz South Forty
8
Richard Cantu Small Town Cookers
9
Mike Sedenberger Wango Mango Mary Mixers
10
Coleby Becker Starin @ Racks

 

 

m4s0n501