Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Stable Spirit/ Music Fest


Dates: 08-01-2014 - 08-02-2014
Number of Teams: 11
Head Judge: Debbie K

GC: Chris Hatcher - Chat-n-choo BBQ


RGC: Kevin Miller - Tequila Sunrise BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat-n-choo BBQ ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kevin Miller / Tequila Sunrise BBQ ( 24 pts )
3rd Place ~ C.J. Veazey / Smokin Aces ( 22 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeff Hale / Hale of Good BBQ ( 21 pts )
5th Place ~ Eddie Yates / We Be Elks ( 18 pts )
6th Place ~ Randy Kelley / Cookin with Wood ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Kevin Duncan / Coon Billy Cookers ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Sandra Stanley / Big Belly Cookers ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ John Galvan / Jag Enterprises ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Greg Sonnier / La-Tex Cookers ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jeff Hale / Hale of Good BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ C.J. Veazey / Smokin Aces ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kevin Miller / Tequila Sunrise BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Randy Kelley / Cookin with Wood ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sandra Stanley / Big Belly Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat-n-choo BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Eddie Yates / We Be Elks ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ John Galvan / Jag Enterprises ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Dan Hunt / Wild Horse Mustang Club ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kevin Duncan / Coon Billy Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat-n-choo BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kevin Miller / Tequila Sunrise BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Eddie Yates / We Be Elks ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kevin Duncan / Coon Billy Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ John Galvan / Jag Enterprises ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ C.J. Veazey / Smokin Aces ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Randy Kelley / Cookin with Wood ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Greg Sonnier / La-Tex Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jeff Hale / Hale of Good BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Sandra Stanley / Big Belly Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat-n-choo BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jeff Hale / Hale of Good BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ C.J. Veazey / Smokin Aces ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kevin Miller / Tequila Sunrise BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Eddie Yates / We Be Elks ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Greg Sonnier / La-Tex Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kevin Duncan / Coon Billy Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Sandra Stanley / Big Belly Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Randy Kelley / Cookin with Wood ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dan Hunt / Wild Horse Mustang Club ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Daiquiri
1st Place ~ Kevin Duncan / Coon Billy Cookers
Dessert
1st Place ~ Kevin Miller / Tequila Sunrise BBQ
Open
1st Place ~ Kevin Duncan / Coon Billy Cookers

 

Print Friendly