Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Smokin' & Blazin' Bull BBQ Bout


Dates: 07-25-2014 - 07-26-2014
Number of Teams: 15
Head Judge: Matt

GC: Sheryl Valentine - Idle Time BBQ


RGC: Kyle Butler - Butlers Backdraft

Overall

1st Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ ( 32 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kyle Butler / Butlers Backdraft ( 31 pts )
3rd Place ~ David Ray / Oklahoma Smoke ( 31 pts )
4th Place ~ Darren Dupree / Blue Mountain Smokers ( 2 pts )
5th Place ~ Gilber Muro / Smokin Diamonds ( 23 pts )
6th Place ~ Susan O'Connell / Homer's Backyard Ball ( 17 pts )
7th Place ~ Wes Black / B & W Smoke ( 15 pts )
8th Place ~ John Fisher / Swine & Dine ( 15 pts )
9th Place ~ Matt Lamberth / CLP ( 14 pts )
10th Place ~ Rick Mickan / RJ's ( 13 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Matt Lamberth / CLP ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kyle Butler / Butlers Backdraft ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ David Ray / Oklahoma Smoke ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wes Black / B & W Smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Susan O'Connell / Homers Backyard Ball ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gilber Muro / Smokin Diamonds ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Darren Dupree / Blue Mountian Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Rick Mickan / RJ's ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ryan Capps / Capps ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ David Ray / Oklahoma Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kyle Butler / Butlers Backdraft ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Fisher / Swine & Dine ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gilber Muro / Smokin Diamonds ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Rick Mickan / RJ's ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Susan O'Connell / Homers Backyard Ball ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Wes Black / B & W Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Darren Dupree / Blue Mountian Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Matt Lamberth / CLP ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Kyle Butler / Butlers Backdraft ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Gilber Muro / Smokin Diamonds ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ John Fisher / Swine & Dine ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ David Ray / Oklahoma Smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Wes Black / B & W Smoke ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Rick Mickan / RJ's ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Matt Lamberth / CLP ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Darren Dupree / Blue Mountian Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Susan O'Connell / Homers Backyard Ball ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ
2nd Place ~ Susan O'Connell / Homers Backyard Ball
3rd Place ~ Wes Black / B & W Smoke
4th Place ~ Matt Lamberth / CLP
5th Place ~ John Fisher / Swine & Dine
6th Place ~ Destiny Montgomery / 1st Timers
7th Place ~ Jim Thomas / RJ's
8th Place ~ Tina Gibbs / HBBF
9th Place ~ Gilbert Muro / Smokin Diamonds
Cobbler
1st Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ
2nd Place ~ Sherri Mickan / RJ's
3rd Place ~ Kyle Butler / Butlers Backdraft
4th Place ~ Wyonna Fisher / Swine & Dine
Kids Q
1st Place ~ Mackinzie Ray /
2nd Place ~ Amelia Becker /
3rd Place ~ Anna Becker /
4th Place ~ Landon Lamberth /
5th Place ~ Alex Mickan /
6th Place ~ Addison Butler /
7th Place ~ Adrian Matalsa /
8th Place ~ Hunter Ray /
9th Place ~ Mia Muro /
10th Place ~ Heidi Becker /
11th Place ~ Josh Watts /
12th Place ~ Maddison Ray /
Other
1st Place ~ David Ray / Oklahoma Smoke
2nd Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ
3rd Place ~ Kyle Butler / Butlers Backdraft
4th Place ~ Gilbert Muro / Smokin Diamonds
5th Place ~ Destiny Montgomery / 1st Timers
6th Place ~ Matt Lamberth / CLP
7th Place ~ Susan O'Connell / Homer's Backyard Ball
8th Place ~ Tina Gibbs / HBBF
9th Place ~ Rick Mickan / RJ's
10th Place ~ John Fisher / Swine & Dine
Pulled Pork
1st Place ~ Darren Dupree / Blue Mountain Smokers
2nd Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ
3rd Place ~ David Ray / Oklahoma Smoke
4th Place ~ Susan O'Connell / Homer's Backyard Ball
5th Place ~ John Fisher / Swine & Dine
6th Place ~ Cary Thompson /
7th Place ~ Gilber Muro / Smokin Diamonds
8th Place ~ Kyle Butler / Butlers Backdraft
9th Place ~ Rick Mickan / RJ's
10th Place ~ Wes Black / B & W Smoke

 

Print Friendly