Smokin\' & Blazin\' Bull BBQ Bout
Dates: 07-25-2014 - 07-26-2014
Number of Teams: 15
Head Judge: Matt
Grand Champion: Sheryl Valentine - Idle Time BBQ PIT: PH
Reserve Grand Champion: Kyle Butler - Butlers Backdraft  

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Matt Lamberth CLP
10
2
Kyle Butler Butlers Backdraft
9
3
Sheryl Valentine Idle Time BBQ
8
4
David Ray Oklahoma Smoke
7
5
Wes Black B & W Smoke
6
6
Susan O\'Connell Homers Backyard Ball
5
7
Gilber Muro Smokin Diamonds
4
8
Darren Dupree Blue Mountian Smokers
3
9
Rick Mickan RJ's
2
10
Ryan Capps Capps
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Kyle Butler Butlers Backdraft
10
2
Sheryl Valentine Idle Time BBQ
9
3
Gilber Muro Smokin Diamonds
8
4
John Fisher Swine & Dine
7
5
David Ray Oklahoma Smoke
6
6
Wes Black B & W Smoke
5
7
Rick Mickan RJ's
4
8
Matt Lamberth CLP
3
9
Darren Dupree Blue Mountian Smokers
2
10
Susan O\'Connell Homers Backyard Ball
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
David Ray Oklahoma Smoke
10
2
Kyle Butler Butlers Backdraft
9
3
John Fisher Swine & Dine
8
4
Gilber Muro Smokin Diamonds
7
5
Sheryl Valentine Idle Time BBQ
6
6
Rick Mickan RJ's
5
7
Susan O\'Connell Homers Backyard Ball
4
8
Wes Black B & W Smoke
3
9
Darren Dupree Blue Mountian Smokers
2
10
Matt Lamberth CLP
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Sheryl Valentine Idle Time BBQ
32
2
Kyle Butler Butlers Backdraft
31
3
David Ray Oklahoma Smoke
31
4
Darren Dupree Blue Mountain Smokers
2
5
Gilber Muro Smokin Diamonds
23
6
Susan O\'Connell Homer's Backyard Ball
17
7
Wes Black B & W Smoke
15
8
John Fisher Swine & Dine
15
9
Matt Lamberth CLP
14
10
Rick Mickan RJ's
13
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Sheryl Valentine Idle Time BBQ
2
Susan O\'Connell Homers Backyard Ball
3
Wes Black B & W Smoke
4
Matt Lamberth CLP
5
John Fisher Swine & Dine
6
Destiny Montgomery 1st Timers
7
Jim Thomas RJ's
8
Tina Gibbs HBBF
9
Gilbert Muro Smokin Diamonds
Cobbler
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Sheryl Valentine Idle Time BBQ
2
Sherri Mickan RJ's
3
Kyle Butler Butlers Backdraft
4
Wyonna Fisher Swine & Dine
Kids Q
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Mackinzie Ray
2
Amelia Becker
3
Anna Becker
4
Landon Lamberth
5
Alex Mickan
6
Addison Butler
7
Adrian Matalsa
8
Hunter Ray
9
Mia Muro
10
Heidi Becker
11
Josh Watts
12
Maddison Ray
Other
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
David Ray Oklahoma Smoke
2
Sheryl Valentine Idle Time BBQ
3
Kyle Butler Butlers Backdraft
4
Gilbert Muro Smokin Diamonds
5
Destiny Montgomery 1st Timers
6
Matt Lamberth CLP
7
Susan O\'Connell Homer's Backyard Ball
8
Tina Gibbs HBBF
9
Rick Mickan RJ's
10
John Fisher Swine & Dine
Pulled Pork
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Darren Dupree Blue Mountain Smokers
2
Sheryl Valentine Idle Time BBQ
3
David Ray Oklahoma Smoke
4
Susan O\'Connell Homer's Backyard Ball
5
John Fisher Swine & Dine
6
Cary Thompson
7
Gilber Muro Smokin Diamonds
8
Kyle Butler Butlers Backdraft
9
Rick Mickan RJ's
10
Wes Black B & W Smoke

 

 

m4s0n501