Bayou BBQ Bash
Dates: 07-18-2014 - 07-19-2014
Number of Teams: 32
Head Judge: Andy & Lynn H
Grand Champion: Adam Gautreau - Deep South Smokin' Que PIT: LA
Reserve Grand Champion: Clint Guillory - Consistently Random BBQ  

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Adam Gautreau Deep South Smokin' Que
10
2
Clint Guillory Consistently Random BBQ
9
3
Steve Crappell Cameron Cajun Cookers
8
4
Rhonda Titus Me, My Chicken & I
7
5
Edwin Manotas Smokin' Coonasses
6
6
Cody DeLaney CD's Cooking
5
7
Harlan Kappel East Gate BBQ
4
8
Tee Wayne Abshire Tee Wayne's Cajun Cooking
3
9
Jason Pettis Smokin' Baptist
2
10
Brian Lipps Smokin' Lipps
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Dennis May Smokin' N the Dark
10
2
Barry Smith Bayou Boogie BBQ
9
3
Edwin Manotas Smokin' Coonasses
8
4
Leonard Pizzalato Good Time Bar B Que
7
5
Rhonda Titus Me, My Chicken & I
6
6
Adam Gautreau Deep South Smokin' Que
5
7
Jason White BBQ N' White
4
8
Brian Lipps Smokin' Lipps
3
9
Justin Proctor Smokin' Good Times
2
10
Danny Titus Roadtoad's Smoke "n" BBQ
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Mark Stephens Fire & Ice
10
2
Jason White BBQ N' White
9
3
Clint Guillory Consistently Random BBQ
8
4
James Cruse The Master Basters
7
5
Jason Pettis Smokin' Baptist
6
6
Brian Lipps Smokin' Lipps
5
7
Rhonda Titus Me, My Chicken & I
4
8
Adam Gautreau Deep South Smokin' Que
3
9
Dennis May Smokin' N the Dark
2
10
Edwin Manotas Smokin' Coonasses
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Adam Gautreau Deep South Smokin' Que
18
2
Clint Guillory Consistently Random BBQ
17
3
Rhonda Titus Me, My Chicken & I
17
4
Edwin Manotas Smokin' Coonasses
15
5
Jason White BBQ N' White
13
6
Dennis May Smokin' N the Dark
12
7
Mark Stephens Fire & Ice
10
8
Brian Lipps Smokin' Lipps
9
9
Barry Smith Bayou Boogie BBQ
9
10
Steve Crappell Cameron Cajun Cookers
8
   

 

Corporate Grand Champion
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Mark Stephens Fire & Ice
Kids Que 12 & under
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Lily Shaughnessy
2
Caylen DeLaney
3
Audrey Cheramin
Kids Que 13-15
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Matthew Abshire
2
Peyton Manotas
3
Caleb Williams
4
Cassidy Smith
Sauce
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Brian Lipps Smokin' Lipps
2
Brodie Trahan Stewart Supply - Harvey
3
Steve Hubbard Smokin' N Grillin'
4
Jim Holland Pork N Bones

 

 

m4s0n501