K-Town Yeti Fest BBQ cook-off.
Dates: 07-11-2014 - 07-12-2014
Number of Teams: 102
Head Judge: Dawn
Grand Champion: Monte Brown - Trash Can Cookers PIT: ST
Reserve Grand Champion: Belinda Servantes - Burnt Bean Queen  

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Ronnie Wade Blazen BBQ
10
2
Arnie Segovia Smokin' Lonestar
9
3
Monte Brown Trash Can Cookers
8
4
Cruz Tijerina Boot Company
7
5
Steve Jimenez High Strung BBQ
6
6
Grady Speed Grade A BBQ
5
7
Craig Sharry Texas Pepper Jelly
4
8
Clarence Joseph Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ
3
9
Kent Wheelis Diamond W
2
10
Don Canterbury We B Smokin'
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Ernest Servantes Burnt Bean Company
10
2
Belinda Servantes Burnt Bean Queen
9
3
Clint Swindall Good Life BBQ
8
4
Monte Brown Trash Can Cookers
7
5
Glenn Jarrett She Thinks My Slabs R Sexy
6
6
Robert Flores All in the Family
5
7
Jason Ragsdale Lucky Dawgs BBQ
4
8
Ronnie Wade Blazen BBQ
3
9
Tim Milligan Not So Bad Cookers
2
10
Wesley Eoff Can't Quit Smokin'
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Clarence Joseph Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ
10
2
Monte Brown Trash Can Cookers
9
3
Belinda Servantes Burnt Bean Queen
8
4
Arnie Segovia Smokin' Lonestar
7
5
Danny Patton One Man Pits
6
6
Clint Swindall Good Life BBQ
5
7
Teresa Edmundson Crazy Red Head Cooker
4
8
Craig Sharry Texas Pepper Jelly
3
9
Ernest Servantes Burnt Bean Company
2
10
Tim Milligan Not So Bad Cookers
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Monte Brown Trash Can Cookers
24
2
Belinda Servantes Burnt Bean Queen
17
3
Arnie Segovia Smokin' Lonestar
16
4
Ronnie Wade Blazen BBQ
13
5
Clarence Joseph Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ
13
6
Clint Swindall Good Life BBQ
13
7
Ernest Servantes Burnt Bean Company
12
8
Cruz Tijerina Boot Company
7
9
Craig Sharry Texas Pepper Jelly
7
10
Steve Jimenez High Strung BBQ
6
   

 

Bloody Marys
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Shane Sobon IOU BBQ
2
Gene Talbert Bustin' Ass Cookers
3
Raymond Hernandez No Mas Poule
4
Bubba Reinke Bubba's BBQ Rub
5
Steve Mowrey
6
Tim Lemon Y B Legal
7
John Silver Just Forkin' Around
8
Amber Forrest Get Lit
9
Jono Kutac Britan Co
10
Norman Varela Out of Hand BBQ
Kids Cook
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Wes Torres
2
Cheyenne McCullough
3
Zoe Talbert
Sausage
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Donny Cummings Burnin' Shine
2
Kendall Jackson Family Tradition
3
Joey Smith Joe's Cook Shack
4
Floyd Lyssy
5
Archie Donaho Fire & Smoke
6
Mike Taylor Bell Supply
7
Philip Hofferichter
8
Randy Ortman R & R Cookers
9
Jan Canterbury We B Smokin' II
10
Guadalupe Martinez Smoke em if you Got em

 

 

m4s0n501