Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Elks Lodge


Dates: 02-21-2014 - 02-22-2014
Number of Teams: 58
Head Judge: Laura

GC: Jeff Spurgeon -


RGC: Randy Dunn - That's the Way BBQ GO!

Overall

1st Place ~ Jeff Spurgeon / ( 17 pts )
2nd Place ~ Randy Dunn / That's the Way BBQ GO! ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck Cookers ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Andrew Cordova / The Marinators ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Marion / ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Mack Yarbrough / Fire 'N Ice ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed's ( 7 pts )
9th Place ~ John Carlyon / ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Robert Marion / ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jeff Spurgeon / ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Randy Dunn / That's the Way BBQ GO! ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed's ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny McGuinness / ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ty Hillin / Paddlin' Pigs ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Bryan McLarty / BigFish BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Steve Chupp / Truckin' Good BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Ralston / ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Randy Dunn / That's the Way BBQ GO! ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jeff Spurgeon / ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Waldo Stein / Lost Gonzo BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Scott Olson / ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Cordova / The Marinators ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Matt Pittman / ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Barry Carter / ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Randy Branham / ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mack Yarbrough / Fire 'N Ice ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mack Yarbrough / Fire 'N Ice ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Andrew Cordova / The Marinators ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ John Carlyon / ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Gerald Maynard / Kick'N Back Kookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Toni Maynard / Redneck Woman BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tim Esh / ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Phillip Lujan / Talk Texan BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ John Balstad / ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chuck Faulder / ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Jeff Wyatt /
2nd Place ~ Bryan McClarty /
3rd Place ~ Toni Maynard /
4th Place ~ Steve Gonzales /
5th Place ~ Barry Carter /
6th Place ~ Burke Hall /
7th Place ~ Jon Munford /
8th Place ~ /
9th Place ~ Denise Davis /
10th Place ~ Waldo Strein /

 

Print Friendly