5th Wesley Ritchie Memorial Cook Off
Dates: 04-25-2014 - 04-26-2014
Number of Teams: 33
Head Judge: Jesse
Grand Champion: Aaron Bisher - After Party Pit Crew PIT: RG
Reserve Grand Champion: Monte Brown - Trash Can Cookers  

 

Brisket
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Monte Brown Trash Can Cookers
10
2
Aaron Bisher After Party Pit Crew
9
3
Joey Smith Joe's Cookshack
8
4
Wes Woodridge Lit up Barbeque
7
5
Shane Schroeder The Brew Crew
6
6
Luke Schuckenbrock O-U-8-1-2
5
7
Grady Speed Grade A BBQ
4
8
Ashley Hoefling Nasty Brew Crew
3
9
Aaron Ralston The Smoker King
2
10
Kent Wheelis Diamond W Cookin' Team
1
Pork Spare Ribs
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Aaron Bisher After Party Pit Crew
10
2
Grady Speed Grade A BBQ
9
3
Monte Brown Trash Can Cookers
8
4
Arnold Perez Running Late
7
5
Eric Robinson R & S Cookers
6
6
Joe Aldis Papa Joe's BBQ
5
7
Sean Neely Big Boys Barbeque
4
8
Ray Rodriguez La Veca Flaca Cook Team
3
9
Joey Smith Joe's Cookshack
2
10
Ray Stoebner L & M Pipehandles
1
   
Chicken
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Ashley Hoefling Nasty Brew Crew
10
2
Micah Gwaltney G-Walt's Backyard BBQ
9
3
Aaron Bisher After Party Pit Crew
8
4
Luke Schuckenbrook O-U-8-1-2
7
5
Shane Wilke Twisted Country Kookers
6
6
Joe Ornelas Bodacious BBQ
5
7
Jeremy Bateman Big Grave BBQ
4
8
Monte Brown Trash Can Cookers
3
9
Joey Smith Joe's Cookshack
2
10
Johnny Corona Smokin' Aces
1
Overall
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
Score
1
Aaron Bisher After Party Pit Crew
27
2
Monte Brown Trash Can Cookers
21
3
Grady Speed Grade A BBQ
13
4
Ashley Hoefling Nasty Brew Crew
13
5
Joey Smith Joe's Cookshack
12
6
Luke Schuckenbrock O-U-8-1-2
12
7
Micah Gwaltney G-Walt's Backyard BBQ
9
8
Wes Woodring Lit up Barbeque
7
9
Arnold Perez Running Late
7
10
Shane Schroeder The Brew Crew
6
   

 

Beans
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Joe Ornelas Bodacious BBQ
2
Monte Brown Trash Can Cookers
3
Dale Koliba Ol' Skool
Bloody Mary's
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Sean Neely Big Boys Barbeque
2
Shane Schroeder The Brew Crew
3
Aaron Ralston The Smoker King
Chef's Choice
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Joey Smith Joe's Cookshack
2
Aaron Bisher After Party Pit Crew
3
Shane Wilke Twisted Country Kookers
Margaritas
Place
Head Cook
Team Name
1
Luke Schukenbrock O-U-8-1-2