Results and Scores

Untitled Document

HubPhest


Dates: 03-28-2014 - 03-29-2014
Number of Teams: 61
Head Judge: Eddie

GC: Arnie Segovia - Smokin' Lonestar (Medina Real Estate)


RGC: Danny Luera - InHogNito

Overall

1st Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar (Medina Real Estate) ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Luera / InHogNito ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Steve Shamlian / Team SAS ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meats ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chuck Salinas / Aver Que Sale ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Michael Rivera / Blowing Smoke ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Hector Villanueva / Killer V Cooking Team ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Al Velez / Smokin Toros ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Gilbert Casanova / Team Casanova ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ralph Flores / Cowboy Up ( 1 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Danny Luera / InHogNito ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meats ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Michael Rivera / Blowing Smoke ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar (Medina Real Estate) ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Gilbert Casanova / Team Casanova ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cruz Tijerina / Boot Co ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Steve Shamlian / Team SAS ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Hector Villanueva / Killer V Cooking Team ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Roel Garza / City of Pharr/PAL ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Armando Morado / Off the Hook Grillers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Al Velez / Smokin Toros ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Steve Shamlian / Team SAS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar (Medina Real Estate) ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meats ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chuck Salinas / Aver Que Sale ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Rowdy Martinez / Turn Em & Burn Em ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mark Cantu / Burned Up ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Thomas Smith / Twin Pistols ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Javier Salazar / Barbeque Bandits ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Adolfo Trevino / Gunsmokers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Danny Luera / InHogNito ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Hector Villanueva / Killer V Cooking Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chuck Salinas / Aver Que Sale ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ralph Flores / Cowboy Up ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar (Medina Real Estate) ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Steve Shamlian / Team SAS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Michael Rivera / Blowing Smoke ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Gilbert Casanova / Team Casanova ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Zenon Mendoza / Zloppy's ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Al Velez / Smokin Toros ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Fajitas
1st Place ~ Michael Rivera / Blowing Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Juan Arce / Puro Rancho ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Romeo Flores / Lone Star National Bank ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Eddie Salinas / Desperados ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Hector Villanueva / Killer V Cooking Team ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar (Medina Real Estate) ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jose Barrera / Los Borrachos Grilling Crew ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Felix Sanchez / Pancho Villa Cooking Team ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meats ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Norbert Cancino / Pharr HEB ( 1 pts )
Pan de Camp
1st Place ~ Selma Ureste / La Esperanza Ranch ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Raul DeLaRosa / RGC Border Bandits ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ramiro Lopez / Los Tres Amigos ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Ruiz / Los Buzzards ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ferman Garcia / Fermanator ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Hector Padilla / Lack's Grilling Team ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Eddie Salinas / Desperados ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jose Barrera / Los Borrachos Grilling Crew ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Santos Trevinos / LaCarreta ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Rene Tijerian / The Outlaws ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email