Results and Scores

Untitled Document

West Vol. Fire Dept BBQ


Dates: 03-14-2014 - 03-15-2014
Number of Teams: 124
Head Judge: Laura

GC: Chris Griffith - Lil Earl's Butt Naked BBQ


RGC: Bryan McLarty - Big Fish BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earl's Butt Naked BBQ ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bryan McLarty / Big Fish BBQ ( 25 pts )
3rd Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo BBQ ( 24 pts )
4th Place ~ Diane Jarrett / Lady Bug Cookers ( 21 pts )
5th Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 21 pts )
6th Place ~ Craig Sharry / Texas Pepper Jelly ( 21 pts )
7th Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 15 pts )
8th Place ~ Patrick Mullins / PM Cookers ( 14 pts )
9th Place ~ Jamie Geer / Jambo Pits ( 13 pts )
10th Place ~ Mary Praytor / Flirtin' with Fire ( 13 pts )
11th Place ~ Danny Christian / Southern Exposure ( 13 pts )
12th Place ~ Glenn Jarrett / She Thinks My Slabs "R" Sexy ( 12 pts )
13th Place ~ Marty Marak / Duelin' Stacks ( 12 pts )
14th Place ~ Dennis Kolar / Stone Cold Cookin' Team ( 12 pts )
15th Place ~ Michelle Wade / Nothin' Fancy ( 12 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Angie Pruett / Grillin' Granny ( 15 pts )
2nd Place ~ Diane Jarrett / Lady Bug Cookers ( 14 pts )
3rd Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo BBQ ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Glenn Jarrett / She Thinks My Slabs "R" Sexy ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earl's Butt Naked BBQ ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Bryan McLarty / Big Fish BBQ ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Joe Jaska / Smokin' Joe's ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / T N T Cookers ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Dennis DeWeerd / Ellis County BBQ ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 6 pts )
11th Place ~ Chuck Faulder / Uno Mas BBQ ( 5 pts )
12th Place ~ Marty Marak / Duelin' Stacks ( 4 pts )
13th Place ~ Darrell Marek / Country Cookers ( 3 pts )
14th Place ~ Jamie Geer / Jambo Pits ( 2 pts )
15th Place ~ David Higginbotham / Big "H" Cooking Team ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Bryan McLarty / Big Fish BBQ ( 15 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earl's Butt Naked BBQ ( 14 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Christian / Southern Exposure ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Michelle Wade / Nothin' Fancy ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin Too ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Craig Sharry / Texas Pepper Jelly ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Howard Muniz / Orange Maple Cookers ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Jamie Lopez / Smokin' Chops BBQ ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Diane Jarrett / Lady Bug Cookers ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Jamie Geer / Jambo Pits ( 6 pts )
11th Place ~ Jared Kolar / Big J's Cooking Team ( 5 pts )
12th Place ~ Toni Maynard / Redneck Woman BBQ ( 4 pts )
13th Place ~ Steve Gonzales / 3 "G" BBQ ( 3 pts )
14th Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo BBQ ( 2 pts )
15th Place ~ Herb Batten / BMC Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 15 pts )
2nd Place ~ Patrick Mullins / PM Cookers ( 14 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mary Praytor / Flirtin' with Fire ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Dennis Kolar / Stone Cold Cookin' Team ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Craig Sharry / Texas Pepper Jelly ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Barbie Strein / Lost Gonzo Too ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Waldo Strein / Lost Gonzo BBQ ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Marty Marak / Duelin' Stacks ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Joey Smith / Joe's Cook Shack ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Buddy Yen / Ponderosa Fire Dept. ( 6 pts )
11th Place ~ Jamie Geer / Jambo Pits ( 5 pts )
12th Place ~ David Mocio / Old Smokey ( 4 pts )
13th Place ~ Cheryl Marak / Still Cooking ( 3 pts )
14th Place ~ Ricky Coleman / K & R Cookers ( 2 pts )
15th Place ~ Joe Jaska / Smokin' Joe's ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Kid\'s Que  JR -
2nd Place ~ Jenna Massey / ( 0 pts )
3rd Place ~ Steve Gonzales / ( 0 pts )
4th Place ~ Claire Harrington / ( 0 pts )
5th Place ~ Maddie Svacina / ( 0 pts )
6th Place ~ Ashlynn Flippo / ( 0 pts )
7th Place ~ Marcus Goetz / ( 0 pts )
8th Place ~ Kaden King / ( 0 pts )
9th Place ~ Raylynn Holder / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Rylee Greenhill / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Wyatt Wolf / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Mia Lopez / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Nate Haddix / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Trace Peek / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Noah Calub / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Sydney Wolf / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Patrick Kucera / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Sydney Newman / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Andrew Watson / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Lance Blount / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Bailey Jenkins / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Brandon Flippo / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Devin Esparza / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Dylan Kucera / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Ellie Massey / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Hagan Pierce / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Jaida Sparks / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Jenna Maler / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ John Fisher / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Karter Mechell / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Kate Bettge / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Zeke Acevedo / ( 0 pts )
Kid\'s Que  JR - (32)
1st Place ~ McKinnley Weir / ( 0 pts )
Kid\'s Que  SR
2nd Place ~ Ethan Moulton / ( 0 pts )
3rd Place ~ Nathan Ortega / ( 0 pts )
4th Place ~ Monica Acevedo / ( 0 pts )
5th Place ~ Devin Sembera / ( 0 pts )
6th Place ~ Skyler Flippo / ( 0 pts )
7th Place ~ Kassidy Hare / ( 0 pts )
8th Place ~ Noah Palsek / ( 0 pts )
9th Place ~ Tristin Esparza / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Sadie Ivy / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Travis Pavlas / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Michael Kidwell / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Brianna Wiethorne / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Jesus Acevedo / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeffery Watson / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Jarred Maler / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Guillermo Acevedo / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Ethan Nors / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Dalton Wiethorn / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Clayton Wilson / ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Ty Graham / ( 0 pts )
Kid\'s Que  SR  (21)
1st Place ~ John Morgan / ( 0 pts )
Slovacek Sausage
2nd Place ~ Dennis DeWeerd / Ellis County BBQ ( 0 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Mikes (Kenny Stone) / Fat Boy's BBQ ( 0 pts )
4th Place ~ Cindy Charanza / West Feeds Cooking Team ( 0 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Kocian / Smokin & Jokin' ( 0 pts )
6th Place ~ LeRoy Ludemann / The Breadman ( 0 pts )
7th Place ~ Kevin Donnell / Get Ya Sum ( 0 pts )
8th Place ~ Tiger Janek / ( 0 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Jaska / Smokin' Joe's ( 0 pts )
10th Place ~ Corby Simpkins / Taste Like More ( 0 pts )
Slovacek Sausage (78)
1st Place ~ Joni Schug / Double J BBQ ( 0 pts )

 

Print Friendly