Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Sayre Rodeo's Piggin' & Grinnin BBQ Cook Off


Dates: 06-13-2014 - 06-14-2014
Number of Teams: 8
Head Judge: Dana

GC: KYLE BUTLER - BUTLERS BACKDRAFT


RGC: JOHN FISHER - SWINE & DINE

Overall

1st Place ~ KYLE BUTLER / BUTLERS BACKDRAFT ( 35 pts )
2nd Place ~ JOHN FISHER / SWINE & DINE ( 34 pts )
3rd Place ~ CALEB JORDEN / KARNOVORE KARTEL ( 31 pts )
4th Place ~ JOE SWELL / TEX MEX BBQ ( 26 pts )
5th Place ~ CAM DAY / GIGS N PIGS ( 22 pts )
6th Place ~ MATT LAMBERTH / CLP BBQ ( 22 pts )
7th Place ~ JOE SCHACHLE / OKLAHOMA CREW'D ( 17 pts )
8th Place ~ MIKE BARBER / PORK CITY BBQ ( 15 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ JOHN FISHER / SWINE & DINE ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ CALEB JORDEN / KARNIVORE KARTEL ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ KYLE BUTLER / BUTLERS BACKDRAFT ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ CAM DAY / GIGS & PIGS ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ MATT LAMBERTH / CLP BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ JOE SEWELL / TEX MEX BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ MIKE BARBER / PORK CITY BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ JOE SCHACHLE / OKLAHOMA CREW'D ( 3 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ KYLE BUTLER / BUTLERS BACKDRAFT ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ JOHN FISHER / SWINE & DINE ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / KARNIVORE KARTEL ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ MIKE BARBER / PORK CITY BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ JOE SEWELL / TEX MEX BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ CAM DAY / GIGS & PIGS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ JOE SCHACHLE / OKLAHOMA CREW'D ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ MATT LABERTH / CLP BBQ ( 3 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ CALEB JORDEN / KARNIVORE KARTEL ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ KYLE BUTLER / BACKDRAFT BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ JOHN FISHER / SWINE & DINE ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ CAM DAY / GIGS & PIGS ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ JOE SEWELL / TEX MEX BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ MATT LAMBERTH / CLP BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ JOE SCHACHLE / OKLAHOMA CREW'D ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ MIKE BARBER / PORK CITY BBQ ( 3 pts )

Other Categories

Pulled Pork
1st Place ~ KYLE BUTLER / BUTLERS BACKDRAFT
2nd Place ~ JOE SEWELL / TEX MEX BBQ
3rd Place ~ MATT LAMBERTH / CLP BBQ
4th Place ~ JOHN FISHER / SWINE & DINE
5th Place ~ JOE SCHACHLE / OKLAHOMA CREW'D
6th Place ~ MIKE BARBER / PORK CITY BBQ
7th Place ~ CALEB JORDEN / KARNOVORE KARTEL
8th Place ~ CAM DAY / GIGS N PIGS

 

Print Friendly