Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Diamondback Saloon & Dancehall Cook Off


Dates: 06-06-2014 - 06-07-2014
Number of Teams: 23
Head Judge: Jimmie & Gloria

GC: Paul Martinez - Po'Meskin Cookers


RGC: Aaron Bisher - After Party Pit Crew

Overall

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Aaron Bisher / After Party Pit Crew ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joseph Severson / Cool Hands Cookers ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Edward Villaneava / Chop em Up Cookers ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Smith / Pitts & Spitts ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Bobby Sandoval / Companero Cookers ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Rene Benetiz / Northsiders BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Steven Pleiffer / First Class BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Mike Lopez / Spawniac Cookers ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Robert Smith / Pitts & Spitts ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Aaron Bisher / After Party Pit Crew ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Steven Pleiffer / First Class BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Rene Benetiz / Northsiders BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Edward Villaneava / Chop em Up Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dennis Gorrell / One More Shot Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Bobby Sandoval / Companero Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Lopez / Spawniac Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Steve Garza / Fire Pit BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joseph Severson / Cool Hands Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bobby Sandoval / Companero Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Edward Villaneava / Chop em Up Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Steve Garza / Fire Pit BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Aaron Bisher / After Party Pit Crew ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Roland Rivera / Here for the Beer ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Lopez / Spawniac Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dennis Gorrell / One More Shot Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joseph Severson / Cool Hands Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sheri Pelton / Shade Tree Kookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Aaron Bisher / After Party Pit Crew ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Edward Villaneava / Chop em Up Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Lopez / Spawniac Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Rene Benetiz / Northsiders BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Michael Scafari / Kiss My Angus ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Smith / Pitts & Spitts ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Chili
1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT Smokers
2nd Place ~ Sheri Pelton / Shade Tree Kookers
3rd Place ~ Steven Pleiffer / First Class BBQ
4th Place ~ Joe Cuellar / GTI Cookers
5th Place ~ Robert Smith / Pitts & Spitts
6th Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms
7th Place ~ Joe Walker / Good Time Cookers
8th Place ~ toivo Sari / Meat Wagon Cookers

 

Print Friendly