Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Bulls*Pulls & BBQ Cook Off


Dates: 04-18-2014 - 04-19-2014
Number of Teams: 32
Head Judge: Scott

GC: Clarence Joseph - Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ


RGC: Thomas Smith - Twin Pistol Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ ( 23 pts )
2nd Place ~ Thomas Smith / Twin Pistol Cookers ( 21 pts )
3rd Place ~ Steve Jimenez / High Strung BBQ ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Archie Donaho / Fire & Smoke Cooking Team ( 18 pts )
5th Place ~ Brian Kempker / The Leftovers ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Cal Hero / Smokin'n Blue BBQ ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G BBQ ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ David Goerke / Circle G BBQ Co ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Teresa Edmonson / Crazy Redheaded Cooker ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Tim Milligan / Not So Bad Cookers ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ David Goerke / Circle G BBQ Co ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Steve Jimenez / High Strung BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Archie Donaho / Fire & Smoke Cooking Team ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Thomas Smith / Twin Pistol Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Teresa Edmonson / Crazy Redheaded Cooker ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ryan Schawb / JWF Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Eddie O’Connor / O'C Catering ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Milligan / Not So Bad Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Underdawg's BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Archie Donaho / Fire & Smoke Cooking Team ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Thomas Smith / Twin Pistol Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cal Hero / Smokin'n Blue BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tim Milligan / Not So Bad Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Anton Kapplemann / Black Pot Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brian Kempker / The Leftovers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Underdawg's BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeff Downs / Trailhead Smokers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Steve Jimenez / High Strung BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama & Papa Joe's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brian Kempker / The Leftovers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Thomas Smith / Twin Pistol Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / Honky Tonk Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Teresa Edmonson / Crazy Redheaded Cooker ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Cal Hero / Smokin'n Blue BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Edge / Bare Bones Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Archie Donaho / Fire & Smoke Cooking Team ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Henry Witek /
2nd Place ~ Danny Perez /
3rd Place ~ David Goerke /
4th Place ~ Sarah Downs /
5th Place ~ Cal Hero /
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman /
7th Place ~ Archie Donaho /
8th Place ~ Sharon Stewart /
9th Place ~ Chad Vasquez /
10th Place ~ Teresa Edmonson /

 

Print Friendly