Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Jourdanton Fire Dept


Dates: 05-16-2014 - 05-17-2014
Number of Teams: 40
Head Judge: Dawn M

GC: Tim Milligan - Not So Bad Cookers


RGC: Carlos Salazar - Monster Grillers

Overall

1st Place ~ Tim Milligan / Not So Bad Cookers ( 18 pts )
2nd Place ~ Carlos Salazar / Monster Grillers ( 15 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kevin Malcher / K Bar J ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Charlie Daniel / Fowl Play ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Karl Mutz / Blazen-n-Glazen ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Allen Jenkins / Horny Cookin Gringos ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Mueller / 1 More Beer ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Philip Hofferichter / Bar H BBQ ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Brent Allen / The Buzzard Bar Cooking Team ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeff Rankin / 10 PT BBQ ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Mike Mueller / 1 More Beer ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tim Milligan / Not So Bad Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kevin Malcher / K Bar J ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Carlos Salazar / Monster Grillers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ TJ Walker / The Old Horned Frog ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Orlando Pena / Rocking P Cooking Team ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Edward LaGrange / The Shot Glass ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Karl Mutz / Blazen-n-Glazen ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Hartl / Smokin Sanchos ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Adrian Gutierrez / Mijos Grillers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Philip Hofferichter / Bar H BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allen Jenkins / Horny Cookin Gringos ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jeff Rankin / 10 PT BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Charlie Daniel / Fowl Play ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ralph Goode / Goode Times BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chad Bosquez / C-Ranch BBQ Team ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Alex Carrasco / One 2 Many ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Carlos Salazar / Monster Grillers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kent Wheelis / Diamond W Cooking Team ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ JW Fogle / JW Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Karl Mutz / Blazen-n-Glazen ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tim Milligan / Not So Bad Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brent Allen / The Buzzard Bar Cooking Team ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Charlie Daniel / Fowl Play ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kevin Malcher / K Bar J ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Carlos Salazar / Monster Grillers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mario Hernandez / Redneck Mexican Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Allen Jenkins / Horny Cookin Gringos ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Pete Guzman / Llama Caliente ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kent Wheelis / Double W Cooking Team ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

 

Print Friendly