Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Freer Rattlesnake Roundup Cook Off


Dates: 04-25-2014 - 04-26-2014
Number of Teams: 21
Head Judge: Rojelio

GC: Harvey Franklin, Jr. - Wild Hog Cookoff Outlaws


RGC: DJ Linchenburger - Kid's BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Harvey Franklin, Jr. / Wild Hog Cookoff Outlaws ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ DJ Linchenburger / Kid's BBQ ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ David Pierce / Texas Q ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Lindsy Boatright / El Barcoderechos ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Dave Jones / Bone Shakers ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Manny Martinez / Cool Arrows ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Michael Miles / Texas Rattler Cookers ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Denver Eichler / Beat My Meat ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Hanks / Bar-B-Crude ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Louie Salinas / Lou's Cooking Team ( 6 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Harvey Franklin, Jr. / Wild Hog Cookoff Outlaws ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Garcia / SLC ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ David Pierce / Texas Q ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tim Hanks / Bar-B-Crude ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dave Jones / Bone Shakers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Linsdsy Boatright / El Barcoderechos ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Denver Eichler / Beat My Meat ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ unclaimed / ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Michael Miles / Los Guapos ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Fidel Perez / Texas Rattler Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Michael Miles / Los Guapos ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ DJ Litchenburger / Kid's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lindsy Boatright / El Barcoderechos ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dave Jones / Bone Shakers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Harvey Franklin, Jr. / Los Primos of Fowlerton ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ David Martinez / ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Louie Salinas / Lou's Cooking Team ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Manny Martinez / Cool Arrows ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ David Pierce / Texas Q ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kike Escontrias / Brush Country Outlaws ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Manny Martinez / Cool Arrows ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Noe Cadena / Los Awoas ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ DJ Lichenburger / Kid's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Denver Eichler / Beat My Meat ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ David Pierce / Texas Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Fred Garza / Bar-Beer-Ians ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Harvey Franklin, Jr. / Los Primos of Fowlerton ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Lindsy Boatright / El Barcoderechos ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Louie Salinas / Lou's Cooking Team ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Fidel Perez / Texas Rattler Cookers ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

 

Print Friendly