Results and Scores

Untitled Document

KOC Carnivore Cook Off


Dates: 05-02-2014 - 05-03-2014
Number of Teams: 20
Head Judge: Kelly C

GC: Jeff Hall - Peace Maker BBQ


RGC: Gary Allen - Smoke on the Water

Overall

1st Place ~ Jeff Hall / Peace Maker BBQ ( 22 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gary Allen / Smoke on the Water ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3C Cookers ( 21 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Lavato / Hot N' Nasty BBQ ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Matt Pittman / Meat Church BBQ ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Jim Oetting / Otter Try This BBQ ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ CJ Salone / Last Supper BBQ ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ David Allegro / Old School BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Brian Jarrett / Baby Arm BBQ ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Todd Boyles / Brown Chicken, Brown Cow ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jeff Hall / Peace Maker BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ David Allegro / Old School BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jim Oetting / Otter Try This BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3C Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ CJ Salone / Last Supper BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brian Jarrett / Baby Arm BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gary Allen / Smoke on the Water ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Todd Boyles / Brown Chicken, Brown Cow ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brad Worth / Gordon Highlander ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Paul Lavato / Hot N' Nasty BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Paul Lavato / Hot N' Nasty BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gary Allen / Smoke on the Water ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jeff Hall / Peace Maker BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Carmona / Smoking Q ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3C Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ CJ Salone / Last Supper BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Todd Boyles / Brown Chicken, Brown Cow ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Brian Jarrett / Baby Arm BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Matt Pittman / Meat Church BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jim Oetting / Otter Try This BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Matt Pittman / Meat Church BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gary Allen / Smoke on the Water ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3C Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Rocky Cantu / Boneyard BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Greg Little / Footdraggers BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Paul Lavato / Hot N' Nasty BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jeff Hall / Peace Maker BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Will Ramsey / Big "D" BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jim Oetting / Otter Try This BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brian Jarrett / Baby Arm BBQ ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Brian Jarrett / Baby Arm BBQ
2nd Place ~ Matt Pittman / Meat Church BBQ
3rd Place ~ Jeff Hall / Peace Maker BBQ
4th Place ~ Todd Boyles / Brown Chicken, Brown Cow
5th Place ~ Greg Little / Footdragger's BBQ
6th Place ~ Will Ramsey / Big "D" BBQ
7th Place ~ Joe Carmona / Smoking Q
8th Place ~ Jim Oetting / Otter Try This BBQ
9th Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3C Cookers
10th Place ~ Gary Allen / Smoke on the Water
Fajitas
1st Place ~ Brian Jarrett /
2nd Place ~ Gary Allen /
3rd Place ~ Greg Little /
4th Place ~ Joe Carmona /
5th Place ~ Rocky Cantu /
6th Place ~ Paul Lavato /
7th Place ~ Matt Pittman /
8th Place ~ Tony Myunoz /
9th Place ~ unclaimed /
10th Place ~ Jeff Hall /
People\'s Choice

 

Print Friendly