Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Snookfest


Dates: 05-02-2014 - 05-03-2014
Number of Teams: 36
Head Judge: Laverne & Cathy

GC: John Paul Esparza - Jwans Smokin Burrito


RGC: Janis Hahn - Bar B Que Brew Crew

Overall

1st Place ~ John Paul Esparza / Jwans Smokin Burrito ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Janis Hahn / Bar B Que Brew Crew ( 15 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brad Olenick / Smoke Wagon BBQ ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Herb Batten / BMC Cookers ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Doug Weedon / Grey Smoke Cookers ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Floyd Schoeneman / Cookin Boot ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Kenneth Birdwell / Crooked Crown Cookers ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Dockery / TJD Cookers ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Don Wright / Moonlight Cookers ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ John Paul Esparza / Jwans Smokin Burrito ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brad Olenick / Smoke Wagon BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Don Wright / Moonlight Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin Hot ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Janis Hahn / Bar B Que Brew Crew ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Herb Batten / BMC Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Sue Barkley / Bastin Away In BBQville ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Doug Weedon / Grey Smoke Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Keith Vajdak / Wild West Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Janis Hahn / Bar B Que Brew Crew ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ John Paul Esparza / Jwans Smokin Burrito ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Doug Weedon / Grey Smoke Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Dockery / TJD Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bubba Mantey / Pop's Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Keith Vajdak / Wild West Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Johnny Pruitt / Johnny “B” Smokin ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Scott Rhoades / The Original Knob Creek Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kenneth Birdwell / Crooked Crown Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brad Olenick / Smoke Wagon BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Floyd Schoeneman / Cookin Boot ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Martin Sims / MS Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Herb Batten / BMC Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Charlie Eubanks / Ace-N-The Hole ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kenneth Birdwell / Crooked Crown Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Clay Goodin / Shotgun Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brad Olenick / Smoke Wagon BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Richard Dawson / Code 3 Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Justin Howle / Hog Butt BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Dockery / TJD Cookers ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Open
1st Place ~ Jimmy Joe Svec / Holy Smoke
2nd Place ~ George Schoenberg / The Whole Crew
3rd Place ~ Megan Svec / Holy Smoke III
4th Place ~ Kenneth Macik / Four Stooges
5th Place ~ Don Wright / Moonlight Cookers
6th Place ~ James Wetzler / Lone Star Cookers
7th Place ~ Dakota Vajdak / MD Cookers
8th Place ~ Richard Dawson / Code 3 Cookers
9th Place ~ Clay Goodin / Shotgun Cookers
10th Place ~ Amanda Kemper / Holy Smoke II

 

Print Friendly